Choose country

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
More Countries
Armada Kimbo 95 Skis
Armada Kimbo 95 Skis

Armada Kimbo 95 Skis

€ 624.96
excl. VAT 
Colour: uni
Size

 

 

 

 

Product details

Profile

Playful, easy to turn and forgiving

Shape

Edge control, stability and power

Article number

  • 779586
  • Base

    • Sintered

    Sidewalls

    • Hybrid construction

    Core

    • POPLAR CORE

    Riding Style

    • Freestyle

    Riding Level

    • Advanced
    • Expert

    Stiffness

    • 5

    Flex

    • Medium

    Pro Rider

    • Kim Boberg

    Country of production

    • Austria

    Gender

    • Women
    • Men
    Specs chart
    Size 168175182
    Length (cm) (cm)168175182
    Nose Width (cm)12.7512.813
    Sidecut Radius (m)1414.515
    Tail width (cm)11.8511.9512.1
    Waist Width (cm)9.59.59.5
    Weight (g)169017801840

    Product description

    A freestyle ski shaped by Kim Boberg's creativity

    The Kimbo 95 reflects Kim Boberg's unique approach to skiing. With an exceptionally buttery flex, it is built for presses, butters and creative riding all over the mountain. Whether you're lapping the park, hunting side hits or linking playful turns, this ski encourages a fresh and imaginative style.

    Built to press, slash and carve
    The Freestyle Rocker profile delivers a forgiving and playful feel, while the Poplar Core provides a lively mix of pop and responsiveness. Durable Impact Edges stand up to heavy use, and the combination of a Full-Wrap Edge and aluminium tail insert adds support when carving, slashing and pressing through features. A unique freestyle tool for riders who like to think differently.

    Features
    • Freestyle Rocker profile
    • Poplar Core
    • Impact Edge construction
    • S7 Base
    • AR75 Sidewall
    • Full-Wrap Edge
    • Aluminium Tail Insert
    • Kim Boberg signature-inspired design concept

    More information

    Subject to alterations according to the manufacturer. Image is non-binding.

    Freeskis are usually delivered ready-to-ride with a waxed base and sharpened edges. However, this so-called factory-tuning is not very durable and your new skis should be properly waxed after a few days and maintained on a regular basis.

     

    About Armada

    "Armada - what skiing will become" - the famous quote from Chris O'Connell, one of the brands' founding fathers. A freeski company created by athletes for athletes, developed out of the pure passion for skiing and earning huge success in its key demographic. With a big all-star team, Armada continues to dominate both the freestyle and the freeride scene with high-quality ski gear.