Wybierz kraj

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Więcej krajów
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard

United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard

€ 649,95
zawarto VAT 
Kolor: blue
Rozmiar

 

 

 

 

Szczegóły produktu

Profil

Najlepiej czuje się w puchu

Kształt

Perfekcyjna do freeridingu i carvingu

Nr artykułu

  • 775327
  • Podstawa

    • Spiekany

    Kompatybilność

    • Standard Inserts

    Sposób jazdy

    • Freeride

    Poziom jazdy

    • Zaawansowany
    • Ekspert

    Sztywność

    • 8

    Flex

    • Sztywny

    Kraj produkcji

    • Austria

    Płeć

    • Mężczyźni
    Tabela parametrów technicznych
    Rozmiar 150154156158162
    Długość (cm) (cm)150154156158162
    Efektywna długość krawędzi (cm)111113.1115115.1117.1
    Nose - szerokość (cm)29.73030.230.330.6
    Promień taliowania (m)7.17.47.57.77.9
    Setback (mm)2020202121
    Szerokość snowboardowa RegularRegularRegularRegularRegular
    Szerokość tali (cm)25.425.725.82626.3
    Tail - szerokość (cm)29.229.529.729.830.1
    Waga (g)27403090312031803320
    Waga użytkownika (kg)45 - 8252 - 8954 - 9159 - 9563 - 100

    Opis produktu

    A freeride foundation with a freestyle soul

    The Cadet is the heart of United Shapes' freeride philosophy, built for advanced riders who want precision, power and control. Technical terrain, deep carves and big airs are its home turf, and it stays calm and stable at speed. The directional shape with taper and a tuned flex profile give you drive and a direct response. Camber between the feet delivers solid edge hold, while the early-rise nose makes turn initiation easy and keeps you floating in powder. Whether it's your daily charger at the resort or your board for the backcountry, the Cadet is a freeride board that's still happy to throw tighter turns and have some fun.

    New construction, handmade in Austria
    This season the Cadet comes with an updated construction and new artwork. The Classic Core 2.0 of poplar, beech and paulownia brings responsiveness and pop, and it soaks up the chatter when conditions get choppy. Carbon X stringers running between the contact points add torsional stiffness for precise handling and stability wherever you ride. The elliptical sidecut, with a longer radius underfoot, keeps long arcs stable, while the shorter radius at the tip and tail makes turning in effortless. Materials get the same attention: the bio-based resin is partly derived from plant material, the wood is FSC® certified, sidewall offcuts are recycled into new sidewalls, and materials are sourced from European suppliers near the factory wherever possible.

    Features
    • Profile: hybrid camber with early-rise nose
    • Shape: directional, 5 mm taper, 20–21 mm setback
    • Flex: 8/10
    • Core: Classic Core 2.0 of FSC® certified poplar, beech and paulownia
    • Fibreglass: Triax bottom, Triax with 4 carbon stringers top
    • Resin: Super Sap® bio-based resin
    • Edges: full-wrap steel edges
    • Sidewalls: extruded ABS
    • Lengths: 150, 154, 156 cm (standard), 158, 162 cm (mid-wide)

    Więcej informacji

    Snowboard są zazwyczaj dostarczane gotowe do jazdy z woskowaną podstawą i zaostrzonymi krawędziami. Jednak takie fabryczne przygotowanie nie jest zbyt trwałe, a nowy snowboard powinny zostać odpowiednio zawoskowane po kilku dniach i regularnie konserwowane.

    O United Shapes

    United Shapes represent snowboarding in its purest form. Their shapes pull you out into nature to discover fresh lines as well as into the park to rock rails, kickers and sidehits. They are dedicated to the sport, and we hope they stay with it for a long time to come.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
    Najlepszy wybór
    Najlepszy wybór
    Bezpieczna płatność z certyfikatem SSL
    Bezpieczna płatność z certyfikatem SSL
    ponad 30 lat doświadczenia
    ponad 30 lat doświadczenia

    Obsługa Klienta (czas CET)

    +43 316 455 123

    pon.-pt.: 08:00 - 18:00  

    Już teraz zapisz się do naszego newslettera i zdobądź voucher o wartości 10%

    Opcje płatności

    • PayPal
    • Apple Pay
    • Karta kredytowa
    • Karta kredytowa
    • Karta kredytowa
    • Karta kredytowa
    • Karta kredytowa
    • Karta kredytowa

    Opcje dostawy

    • fedex
    • Dostępna przesyłka ekspresowa