Vybrat zemi

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Všechny země
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard

€ 599,95
včetně DPH 
Barva: blue
Velikost

 

 

 

 

Detaily produktu

Prohnutí

Odpouštějící, hravé a spousta vztlaku v prašanu

Tvar

Široká špička a úzká patka pro úžasný vztlak v prašanu

Produkt č.

  • 775399
  • Skluznice

    • Sinterované

    Kompatibilita

    • Standard Inserts

    Styl jízdy

    • Freeride
    • All Mountain

    Úroveň ježdění

    • Středně pokročilý
    • Pokročilý

    Tvrdost

    • 6

    Flex

    • Středně tvrdé

    Země původu

    • United Arab Emirates

    Pohlaví

    • Muže

    Popis materiálu

    • BComp Carbon Flax Stringer. Master Core. Biax Fiberglass. Premiu
    Tabulka technických parametrů
    Velikost 142146150154158162166
    Back stance (mm)20202020202020
    Délka (cm) (cm)142146150154158162166
    Délka patky (cm)18.819.119.419.72020.420.8
    Délka špičky (cm)33.834.134.434.73535.435.8
    Efektivní hrana (cm)103.4106.8110.2113.6117120.2123.4
    Rádius (m)6.6/6.06.8/6.27.0/6.47.2/6.67.4/6.87.6/7.07.8/7.2
    Stance (cm)42 - 5444 - 5646 - 5846 - 5848 - 6050 - 6252 - 64
    Váha jezdce (kg)41 - 6349 - 7354 - 7759 - 8267 - 9177 - 10577 - 105
    Šířka patky (cm)27.8328.2728.7129.1629.630.1330.65
    Šířka snowboardu RegularRegularRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular
    Šířka středu (cm)24.825.125.425.72626.426.8
    Šířka špičky (cm)28.8429.2829.7230.1630.631.1331.65

    Popis produktu

    Creative freeride performance with an easy-going feel

    The Mind Expander 2.0 is built for riders who want to blend powder runs, side hits and creative all-mountain riding into every session. Its redesigned directional shape offers effortless float and intuitive handling, making it a great choice for exploring the mountain in your own way.

    Float, flow and all-terrain versatility
    A directional camber/rocker profile combines response and edge hold with excellent float in soft snow. The tapered shape, dual-radius sidecut and updated 3D base create smooth transitions and a surf-inspired ride feel. With a medium flex, Master Core construction and a Boomp Carbon Flax Stringer, the Mind Expander 2.0 balances stability, playfulness and control across a wide range of conditions.

    Features
    • Versatile all-mountain and freeride snowboard
    • New directional shape
    • Directional Camber / Rocker profile
    • Happy Medium flex (3/5)
    • Medium tapered shape
    • High 3D Contour Base
    • Boomp Carbon Flax Stringer
    • Sintered 8000 base

    Více informací

    Produkt se může od fotografie poskytnuté výrobcem mírně odlišovat. Změny si výrobce vyhrazuje.

     

    Snowboardy a lyže jsou obvykle dodávány ve stavu „připravené k jízdě“ s nabroušenými hranami a navoskovanou skluznicí. Tato údržba z továrny však není příliš odolná, a proto byste si po pár dnech měli snowboard anebo lyže řádně navoskovat a pravidelně udržovat.

    O značce Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboarding is not my job, it’s my life". Jones Snowboard founder Jeremy Jones explains so much in so few words. He wanted to create the ultimate snowboarding gear that lived up to even the highest standards, and he has done exactly that. The company prides itself on giving back to the wild places they so dearly cherish through actions such as 1% For the Planet. There is nothing we don't love about Jeremy Jones and his vision.