Vybrat zemi

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Všechny země
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard

€ 529,95
včetně DPH 
Barva: white
Velikost

 

 

 

 

Detaily produktu

Prohnutí

Nejlepší vztlak v prašanu

Tvar

Široká špička a úzká patka pro úžasný vztlak v prašanu

Produkt č.

  • 775389
  • Skluznice

    • Sinterované

    Kompatibilita

    • Standard Inserts

    Styl jízdy

    • Freeride
    • All Mountain

    Úroveň ježdění

    • Středně pokročilý

    Tvrdost

    • 4

    Flex

    • Měkké

    Země původu

    • United Arab Emirates

    Pohlaví

    • Muže

    Popis materiálu

    • Master Core. Biax Fiberglass. Premium Topsheet. Sintered 8000 Ba
    Tabulka technických parametrů
    Velikost 150153155W156158W159161W162164W165167W
    Back stance (mm)2020202020202020202020
    Délka (cm) (cm)150153155156158159161162164165167
    Délka patky (cm)17.617.918.318.218.518.518.718.818.919.119.1
    Délka špičky (cm)24.124.424.824.7252525.225.325.425.625.6
    Efektivní hrana (cm)114.3116.7117.9119.1120.5121.5123.1123.9125.7126.3128.3
    Rádius (m)7.27.47.67.67.87.8888.28.28.4
    Stance (cm)46 - 5848 - 6050 - 6250 - 6252 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 64
    Váha jezdce (kg)49 - 7349 - 7354 - 7754 - 7764 - 8664 - 8667 - 9173 - 9577 - 10577 - 10577 - 105
    Šířka patky (cm)28.5528.9230.329.2930.5929.6630.8730.0331.1630.431.44
    Šířka snowboardu RegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegularWide
    Šířka středu (cm)24.624.926.325.226.525.526.725.826.926.127.1
    Šířka špičky (cm)29.0529.4230.829.7931.0930.1631.3730.5331.6630.931.94

    Popis produktu

    The versatile all-mountain board for every condition

    The Men's Frontier 2.0 is built for riders looking for an easy-going, highly versatile board that feels at home anywhere on the mountain. Its directional shape, subtle taper and directional camber/rocker profile provide stability on groomers, excellent float in powder and confidence across changing terrain.

    Playful performance with freeride roots
    A forgiving flex makes the Frontier 2.0 easy to ride while still delivering the control needed for all-mountain adventures. The 3D Contour Base with Flip Tip enhances float and turn initiation, while Traction Tech improves edge hold when conditions become firmer.

    Features
    • All-mountain snowboard with a freeride focus
    • Directional shape with low taper
    • Directional camber/rocker profile
    • Friendly and playful flex (2/5)
    • Medium 3D Contour Base with 3D Flip Tip
    • Traction Tech for enhanced edge grip
    • Master Core with biax fibreglass construction
    • Sintered 8000 base for speed and durability

    Více informací

    Produkt se může od fotografie poskytnuté výrobcem mírně odlišovat. Změny si výrobce vyhrazuje.

     

    Snowboardy a lyže jsou obvykle dodávány ve stavu „připravené k jízdě“ s nabroušenými hranami a navoskovanou skluznicí. Tato údržba z továrny však není příliš odolná, a proto byste si po pár dnech měli snowboard anebo lyže řádně navoskovat a pravidelně udržovat.

    O značce Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboarding is not my job, it’s my life". Jones Snowboard founder Jeremy Jones explains so much in so few words. He wanted to create the ultimate snowboarding gear that lived up to even the highest standards, and he has done exactly that. The company prides itself on giving back to the wild places they so dearly cherish through actions such as 1% For the Planet. There is nothing we don't love about Jeremy Jones and his vision.