Vybrat zemi

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Všechny země
Arbor Astrowaste 2027 Snowboard
Arbor Astrowaste 2027 Snowboard
Arbor Astrowaste 2027 Snowboard
Arbor Astrowaste 2027 Snowboard
Arbor Astrowaste 2027 Snowboard
Arbor Astrowaste 2027 Snowboard
Arbor Astrowaste 2027 Snowboard

Arbor Astrowaste 2027 Snowboard

€ 699,95
včetně DPH 
Barva: uni
Velikost

 

 

 

 

Detaily produktu

Prohnutí

Směs stability, obratnosti a vztlaku

Tvar

Široká špička a úzká patka pro úžasný vztlak v prašanu

Produkt č.

  • 771510
  • Skluznice

    • Sinterované

    Vlastnosti

    • Downsize

    Kompatibilita

    • Standard Inserts

    Styl jízdy

    • Freeride
    • All Mountain

    Úroveň ježdění

    • Pokročilý

    Tvrdost

    • 7

    Flex

    • Tvrdé

    Profesionální jezdec

    • Bryan Iguchi

    Pohlaví

    • Muže
    Tabulka technických parametrů
    Velikost 150153156159
    Back stance (mm)20202020
    Délka (cm) (cm)150153156159
    Délka patky (cm)22.72323.323.4
    Délka špičky (cm)28.72929.329.4
    Efektivní hrana (cm)108.6111113.4116.2
    Rádius (m)7.1/6.2/7.17.2/6.3/7.27.4/6.5/7.47.5/6.6/7.5
    Váha jezdce (kg)54 - 9157 - 9359 - 10559 - 105
    Šířka patky (cm)3030.430.831.1
    Šířka snowboardu WideWideWideWide
    Šířka středu (cm)26.226.526.826.9
    Šířka špičky (cm)30.831.231.631.9

    Popis produktu

    A new dimension of control, float and flow

    The Astrowaste brings Bryan Iguchi’s vision of snowboard design to life by blending playful ride characteristics with stability and precision. Its innovative Dual Parabolic profile merges camber and rocker elements, creating easy turn initiation, dependable edge hold and a uniquely balanced feel across a wide range of terrain.

    Ready for creative all-mountain exploration
    Designed with a directional shape, updated Grip Tech and 3D Fenders, the Astrowaste offers confident control, smooth handling and extra float when conditions get deep. It is built for advanced riders looking for a progressive all-mountain board that encourages exploration and rewards creative line choices.

    Features
    • Bryan Iguchi signature model
    • Directional shape
    • Dual Parabolic profile
    • Blend of Parabolic Camber and Parabolic Rocker
    • Updated Grip Tech technology
    • 3D Fenders for added float and smoother turns
    • Versatile all-mountain performance

    Více informací

    Produkt se může od fotografie poskytnuté výrobcem mírně odlišovat. Změny si výrobce vyhrazuje.

     

    Snowboardy a lyže jsou obvykle dodávány ve stavu „připravené k jízdě“ s nabroušenými hranami a navoskovanou skluznicí. Tato údržba z továrny však není příliš odolná, a proto byste si po pár dnech měli snowboard anebo lyže řádně navoskovat a pravidelně udržovat.

    O značce Arbor

    Arbor is seriously committed to building ridable and wearable products made from the best possible materials. Taking the environment into account along the way, they set in place "Returning Roots". A program which helps to protect and restore forests and gives back to the planet, the people and places that make it possible for us all to skate, snowboard, and surf. Materials, shaping, art, and design come together beautifully in every aspect of Arbors handmade products.