Vybrat zemi

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Všechny země
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard

Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard

€ 679,95
včetně DPH 
Barva: uni
Velikost

 

 

 

 

Detaily produktu

Prohnutí

Ideální pro freestyle: skvělá pružnost a snadné dopady

Tvar

Ideální pro freeriding a carving

Produkt č.

  • 775007
  • Skluznice

    • Sinterované

    Kompatibilita

    • Standard Inserts

    Styl jízdy

    • All Mountain

    Úroveň ježdění

    • Pokročilý
    • Středně pokročilý

    Tvrdost

    • 6

    Flex

    • Středně tvrdé

    Pohlaví

    • Muže
    Tabulka technických parametrů
    Velikost 155158159W162166
    Back stance (mm)1010101010
    Délka (cm) (cm)155158159162166
    Délka patky (cm)2020202020
    Délka špičky (cm)2424242424
    Efektivní hrana (cm)111114115118122
    Rádius (m)7.67.77.88.18.3
    Stance (cm)50 - 6051 - 6151 - 6152 - 6253 - 63
    Váha (g)27002900290030003200
    Váha jezdce (kg)55 - 7560 - 8560 - 8570 - 9580 - 105
    Šířka patky (cm)29.63030.730.230.4
    Šířka snowboardu RegularRegularWideRegularRegular
    Šířka středu (cm)25.525.926.626.226.4
    Šířka špičky (cm)29.930.33130.530.7

    Popis produktu

    One board for every day and every condition

    The Singular remains Amplid's definitive directional quiver killer, and for 26/27 it levels up again. A fine-tuned flex gives a more balanced, intuitive response in all snow conditions, while the updated Visco Damp formulation absorbs chatter with even greater precision. That keeps things calm whether you're riding tracked-out pow or bulletproof morning groomers. Pontoon Beams boost edge hold and stability, and the quadrax construction delivers confident stiffness for charging fast and carving clean.

    Award-winning all-rounder with a fresh look
    The result is unmistakable: the Singular floats effortlessly in powder, locks into powerful arcs on hardpack and handles every snow type in between without hesitation. Named All-Mountain Board of the Year by numerous magazines and reviewers, it's built for snowboarders who chase storms, carve from first chair to last and want a single board that never holds them back. This season's graphic blends constructivist structure with organic brushstrokes, a subtle nod to the iconic Paradigma.

    Features
    • Lengths: 144 / 148 / 151 / 155 / 156W / 158 / 159W / 162 / 166 cm
    • Waist width: 24.3–26.6 cm (depending on length)
    • Rider weight: 45–105 kg (depending on length)
    • Flex: 6/10
    • Shape: Directional
    • Camber: Cruise Camber
    • Core: Omni Core with HEXO2
    • Laminate extras: Basalt Suspension Strips, Carbon Pop Band
    • Further tech: Impact Pads, Thick Cut, Bezièr Curves
    • Base: Sintered Base
    • Riding level: Intermediate to Expert

    Více informací

    Produkt se může od fotografie poskytnuté výrobcem mírně odlišovat. Změny si výrobce vyhrazuje.

     

    Snowboardy a lyže jsou obvykle dodávány ve stavu „připravené k jízdě“ s nabroušenými hranami a navoskovanou skluznicí. Tato údržba z továrny však není příliš odolná, a proto byste si po pár dnech měli snowboard anebo lyže řádně navoskovat a pravidelně udržovat.

    O značce Amplid

    Amplid was the first snowsports brand to cater to skiers and snowboarders from the get-go. Brainchild of snowboard ledged Peter Bauer, the idea behind Amplid is to give people the best shred possible. Still sneaking off to the mountains ever chance he gets, Peter is the heart and soul of the operation. His genuine passion for snowsports shines through in every element of the company.