Escolher país

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Mais países

Favoritos

Carrinho de compras

Poupa 10% em conjuntos de snowboard e snowwear | E ainda: 10% extra em artigos em saldo em encomendas a partir de 100 € com o código: OCTOBER10

Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Mind Expander 2.0 2027 Snowboard

€ 599,95
incluindo IVA 
Côr: blue
Tamanho

 

 

 

 

Detalhes de produto

Bend

Solta, divertida e montes de flutuabilidade em powder

Shape

Nose largo e tail estreito para uma flutuabilidade espetacular em powder

Artigo núm.

  • 775399
  • Base

    • Sinterizado

    Compatibilidade

    • Standard Inserts

    Estilo de ride

    • Freeride
    • All Mountain

    Nível de ride

    • Intermédio
    • Avançado

    Rigidez

    • 6

    Flex

    • Médio

    País de produção

    • United Arab Emirates

    Género

    • Homem

    Especificações de Material

    • BComp Carbon Flax Stringer. Master Core. Biax Fiberglass. Premiu
    Tabela de especificações
    Tamanho 142146150154158162166
    Comprimento (cm) (cm)142146150154158162166
    Comprimento do bordo (cm)103.4106.8110.2113.6117120.2123.4
    Comprimento do nose (cm)33.834.134.434.73535.435.8
    Comprimento do tail (cm)18.819.119.419.72020.420.8
    Largura de cintura (cm)24.825.125.425.72626.426.8
    Largura do nose (cm)28.8429.2829.7230.1630.631.1331.65
    Largura do snowboard RegularRegularRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular
    Largura do tail (cm)27.8328.2728.7129.1629.630.1330.65
    Peso do rider (kg)41 - 6349 - 7354 - 7759 - 8267 - 9177 - 10577 - 105
    Posição (cm)42 - 5444 - 5646 - 5846 - 5848 - 6050 - 6252 - 64
    Raio de sidecut (m)6.6/6.06.8/6.27.0/6.47.2/6.67.4/6.87.6/7.07.8/7.2
    Setback (mm)20202020202020

    Descrição de produto

    Creative freeride performance with an easy-going feel

    The Mind Expander 2.0 is built for riders who want to blend powder runs, side hits and creative all-mountain riding into every session. Its redesigned directional shape offers effortless float and intuitive handling, making it a great choice for exploring the mountain in your own way.

    Float, flow and all-terrain versatility
    A directional camber/rocker profile combines response and edge hold with excellent float in soft snow. The tapered shape, dual-radius sidecut and updated 3D base create smooth transitions and a surf-inspired ride feel. With a medium flex, Master Core construction and a Boomp Carbon Flax Stringer, the Mind Expander 2.0 balances stability, playfulness and control across a wide range of conditions.

    Features
    • Versatile all-mountain and freeride snowboard
    • New directional shape
    • Directional Camber / Rocker profile
    • Happy Medium flex (3/5)
    • Medium tapered shape
    • High 3D Contour Base
    • Boomp Carbon Flax Stringer
    • Sintered 8000 base

    Mais informação

    Os snowboards são normalmente entregues prontos a utilizar, com cera na base e cantos ajustados. No entanto, isto é chamado de tuning de fábrica, com durabilidade menor. O teu snowboard deve ser encerado apropriadamente após alguns dias, e feita a manutenção regularmente.

    Sobre a Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboarding is not my job, it’s my life". Jones Snowboard founder Jeremy Jones explains so much in so few words. He wanted to create the ultimate snowboarding gear that lived up to even the highest standards, and he has done exactly that. The company prides itself on giving back to the wild places they so dearly cherish through actions such as 1% For the Planet. There is nothing we don't love about Jeremy Jones and his vision.