Escolher país

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Mais países

Favoritos

Carrinho de compras

Poupa 10% em conjuntos de snowboard e snowwear | E ainda: 10% extra em artigos em saldo em encomendas a partir de 100 € com o código: OCTOBER10

Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard

€ 699,95
incluindo IVA 
Côr: black
Tamanho

 

 

 

 

Detalhes de produto

Bend

Melhor controlo dos cantos e carving poderoso

Shape

Nose largo e tail estreito para uma flutuabilidade espetacular em powder

Artigo núm.

  • 775390
  • Base

    • Sinterizado

    Compatibilidade

    • Standard Inserts

    Estilo de ride

    • Freeride
    • All Mountain

    Nível de ride

    • Avançado
    • Perito

    Rigidez

    • 8

    Flex

    • Rígido

    País de produção

    • United Arab Emirates

    Género

    • Homem

    Especificações de Material

    • BComp Carbon Flax Stringer. Power Core. Koroyd. Triax Fiberglass
    Tabela de especificações
    Tamanho 152155157W158160W161163W164
    Comprimento (cm) (cm)152155157158160161163164
    Comprimento do bordo (cm)117.7120.1121.5122.5123.9124.9126.3126.3
    Comprimento do nose (cm)25.425.7262626.326.326.627.1
    Comprimento do tail (cm)18.919.219.519.519.819.820.120.6
    Largura de cintura (cm)25.125.426.425.726.7262726.3
    Largura do nose (cm)29.4329.8130.8130.1831.1830.5531.5530.85
    Largura do snowboard RegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegular
    Largura do tail (cm)28.6329.0130.0129.3830.3829.7530.7530.05
    Peso do rider (kg)59 - 8264 - 8673 - 10073 - 10073 - 10077 - 10577 - 10577 - 105
    Posição (cm)48 - 6050 - 6252 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 64
    Raio de sidecut (m)88.28.48.48.68.68.88.8
    Setback (mm)2020202020202020

    Descrição de produto

    Creative freeride performance with freestyle versatility

    The Men’s Howler is built for riders who like to blend technical freeriding with a playful freestyle approach. Its directional freeride shape offers stability and float in deep snow, while the mid-stiff flex delivers the control needed for fast turns, bigger features and demanding terrain.

    Powerful, precise and ready for steep lines
    The High Power Camber profile provides excellent edge hold, strong response and plenty of pop. A tapered shape keeps the board nimble and easy to manoeuvre in powder, while premium construction details enhance performance throughout the mountain. 3D Flip Tips, Carbon Flax Stringers and a sintered 8000 base make the Howler a solid choice for riders looking to push their freeride game further.

    Features
    • Men’s freeride and freestyle snowboard
    • Directional shape with taper for enhanced float
    • High Power Camber profile
    • Mid-stiff & lively flex (4/5)
    • 3D Flip Tips for smoother handling
    • Koroyd® Core with Power Core construction
    • Triax fibreglass and Carbon Flax Stringers
    • Sintered 8000 base and premium topsheet

    Mais informação

    Os snowboards são normalmente entregues prontos a utilizar, com cera na base e cantos ajustados. No entanto, isto é chamado de tuning de fábrica, com durabilidade menor. O teu snowboard deve ser encerado apropriadamente após alguns dias, e feita a manutenção regularmente.

    Sobre a Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboarding is not my job, it’s my life". Jones Snowboard founder Jeremy Jones explains so much in so few words. He wanted to create the ultimate snowboarding gear that lived up to even the highest standards, and he has done exactly that. The company prides itself on giving back to the wild places they so dearly cherish through actions such as 1% For the Planet. There is nothing we don't love about Jeremy Jones and his vision.