Escolher país

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Mais países

Favoritos

Carrinho de compras

Poupa 10% em conjuntos de snowboard e snowwear | E ainda: 10% extra em artigos em saldo em encomendas a partir de 100 € com o código: OCTOBER10

Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard

€ 529,95
incluindo IVA 
Côr: white
Tamanho

 

 

 

 

Detalhes de produto

Bend

A melhor flutuabilidade em powder

Shape

Nose largo e tail estreito para uma flutuabilidade espetacular em powder

Artigo núm.

  • 775389
  • Base

    • Sinterizado

    Compatibilidade

    • Standard Inserts

    Estilo de ride

    • Freeride
    • All Mountain

    Nível de ride

    • Intermédio

    Rigidez

    • 4

    Flex

    • Mole

    País de produção

    • United Arab Emirates

    Género

    • Homem

    Especificações de Material

    • Master Core. Biax Fiberglass. Premium Topsheet. Sintered 8000 Ba
    Tabela de especificações
    Tamanho 150153155W156158W159161W162164W165167W
    Comprimento (cm) (cm)150153155156158159161162164165167
    Comprimento do bordo (cm)114.3116.7117.9119.1120.5121.5123.1123.9125.7126.3128.3
    Comprimento do nose (cm)24.124.424.824.7252525.225.325.425.625.6
    Comprimento do tail (cm)17.617.918.318.218.518.518.718.818.919.119.1
    Largura de cintura (cm)24.624.926.325.226.525.526.725.826.926.127.1
    Largura do nose (cm)29.0529.4230.829.7931.0930.1631.3730.5331.6630.931.94
    Largura do snowboard RegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegularWide
    Largura do tail (cm)28.5528.9230.329.2930.5929.6630.8730.0331.1630.431.44
    Peso do rider (kg)49 - 7349 - 7354 - 7754 - 7764 - 8664 - 8667 - 9173 - 9577 - 10577 - 10577 - 105
    Posição (cm)46 - 5848 - 6050 - 6250 - 6252 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 64
    Raio de sidecut (m)7.27.47.67.67.87.8888.28.28.4
    Setback (mm)2020202020202020202020

    Descrição de produto

    The versatile all-mountain board for every condition

    The Men's Frontier 2.0 is built for riders looking for an easy-going, highly versatile board that feels at home anywhere on the mountain. Its directional shape, subtle taper and directional camber/rocker profile provide stability on groomers, excellent float in powder and confidence across changing terrain.

    Playful performance with freeride roots
    A forgiving flex makes the Frontier 2.0 easy to ride while still delivering the control needed for all-mountain adventures. The 3D Contour Base with Flip Tip enhances float and turn initiation, while Traction Tech improves edge hold when conditions become firmer.

    Features
    • All-mountain snowboard with a freeride focus
    • Directional shape with low taper
    • Directional camber/rocker profile
    • Friendly and playful flex (2/5)
    • Medium 3D Contour Base with 3D Flip Tip
    • Traction Tech for enhanced edge grip
    • Master Core with biax fibreglass construction
    • Sintered 8000 base for speed and durability

    Mais informação

    Os snowboards são normalmente entregues prontos a utilizar, com cera na base e cantos ajustados. No entanto, isto é chamado de tuning de fábrica, com durabilidade menor. O teu snowboard deve ser encerado apropriadamente após alguns dias, e feita a manutenção regularmente.

    Sobre a Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboarding is not my job, it’s my life". Jones Snowboard founder Jeremy Jones explains so much in so few words. He wanted to create the ultimate snowboarding gear that lived up to even the highest standards, and he has done exactly that. The company prides itself on giving back to the wild places they so dearly cherish through actions such as 1% For the Planet. There is nothing we don't love about Jeremy Jones and his vision.