Escolher país

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Mais países

Favoritos

Carrinho de compras

Poupa 10% em conjuntos de snowboard e snowwear | E ainda: 10% extra em artigos em saldo em encomendas a partir de 100 € com o código: OCTOBER10

Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard

€ 899,95
incluindo IVA 
Côr: black
Tamanho

 

 

 

 

Detalhes de produto

Bend

Solta, divertida e montes de flutuabilidade em powder

Shape

Nose largo e tail estreito para uma flutuabilidade espetacular em powder

Artigo núm.

  • 775395
  • Base

    • Sinterizado

    Compatibilidade

    • Standard Inserts

    Estilo de ride

    • Freeride

    Nível de ride

    • Perito

    Rigidez

    • 10

    Flex

    • Rígido

    País de produção

    • United Arab Emirates

    Género

    • Homem

    Especificações de Material

    • Power Core. Koroyd. Basalt Pro Layup. Premium Topsheet. Sintered
    Tabela de especificações
    Tamanho 154158159W161162W164165W
    Comprimento (cm) (cm)154158159161162164165
    Comprimento do bordo (cm)114.2117.6118120121122.6123.4
    Comprimento do nose (cm)32.432.733333333.233.3
    Comprimento do tail (cm)18.418.719191919.219.3
    Largura de cintura (cm)24.624.926.325.226.325.426.6
    Largura do nose (cm)29.1729.430.7229.5730.6529.8631.07
    Largura do snowboard RegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWide
    Largura do tail (cm)27.8128.129.4528.3429.4328.6329.84
    Peso do rider (kg)54 - 7759 - 8264 - 8667 - 9173 - 9573 - 9577 - 105
    Posição (cm)48 - 6052 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 64
    Raio de sidecut (m)7.98.58.79.19.39.39.4
    Setback (mm)20202020202020

    Descrição de produto

    No-compromise freeride performance

    The Men’s Flagship Pro is built for experienced freeriders who demand maximum control in steep terrain and challenging conditions. Its directional shape with taper and directional camber/rocker profile delivers excellent float in powder, powerful edge hold and confidence-inspiring stability at speed.

    Designed for steep lines and high-speed riding
    A very stiff flex provides immediate power transfer and unwavering stability when conditions get demanding. The premium construction combines a Power Core, Basalt Pro Layup and Koroyd® technology to reduce weight, improve damping and enhance precision. An updated Sintered 9900 base completes the package with exceptional glide and long-lasting durability.

    Features
    • High-performance freeride snowboard
    • Directional shape with medium taper
    • Directional Camber / Rocker profile
    • Stiff & Powerful flex (5/5)
    • Power Core construction
    • Basalt Pro Layup
    • Koroyd® technology
    • Sintered 9900 base

    Mais informação

    Os snowboards são normalmente entregues prontos a utilizar, com cera na base e cantos ajustados. No entanto, isto é chamado de tuning de fábrica, com durabilidade menor. O teu snowboard deve ser encerado apropriadamente após alguns dias, e feita a manutenção regularmente.

    Sobre a Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboarding is not my job, it’s my life". Jones Snowboard founder Jeremy Jones explains so much in so few words. He wanted to create the ultimate snowboarding gear that lived up to even the highest standards, and he has done exactly that. The company prides itself on giving back to the wild places they so dearly cherish through actions such as 1% For the Planet. There is nothing we don't love about Jeremy Jones and his vision.