Escolher país

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Mais países

Favoritos

Carrinho de compras

Poupa 10% em conjuntos de snowboard e snowwear | E ainda: 10% extra em artigos em saldo em encomendas a partir de 100 € com o código: OCTOBER10

Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard

€ 749,95
incluindo IVA 
Côr: black
Tamanho

 

 

 

 

Detalhes de produto

Bend

Solta, divertida e montes de flutuabilidade em powder

Shape

Nose largo e tail estreito para uma flutuabilidade espetacular em powder

Artigo núm.

  • 775388
  • Base

    • Sinterizado

    Compatibilidade

    • Standard Inserts

    Estilo de ride

    • Freeride

    Nível de ride

    • Avançado
    • Perito

    Rigidez

    • 8

    Flex

    • Rígido

    País de produção

    • United Arab Emirates

    Género

    • Homem

    Especificações de Material

    • BComp Carbon Flax Stringer. Control Core. Triax Fiberglass. Ash
    Tabela de especificações
    Tamanho 151154156W158159W161162W164165W167169W172
    Comprimento (cm) (cm)151154156158159161162164165167169172
    Comprimento do bordo (cm)111.8114.2115.6117.6118120121122.6123.4124.6126.6128.8
    Comprimento do nose (cm)32.132.432.732.733333333.233.333.733.734.1
    Comprimento do tail (cm)18.118.418.718.719191919.219.319.719.720.1
    Largura de cintura (cm)24.324.626.124.926.325.226.325.426.625.92726.3
    Largura do nose (cm)29.0429.1730.5529.430.7229.5730.6529.8631.0730.4631.6531.1
    Largura do snowboard RegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegular
    Largura do tail (cm)27.6127.8129.2428.129.4528.3429.4328.6329.8429.2130.429.83
    Peso do rider (kg)54 - 7754 - 7759 - 8259 - 8264 - 8664 - 8673 - 9573 - 9573 - 9573 - 9577 - 10577 - 105
    Posição (cm)46 - 5848 - 6052 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6454 - 6654 - 66
    Raio de sidecut (m)7.37.98.38.58.79.19.39.39.49.49.59.5
    Setback (mm)202020202020202020202020

    Descrição de produto

    Built for demanding freeride terrain

    The Men’s Flagship is a high-performance freeride snowboard for riders who seek confidence in steep terrain, changing snow conditions and deep powder. Its directional shape, slight taper and directional camber/rocker profile deliver excellent float, dependable edge hold and stability at speed.

    Precision and confidence in every turn
    A mid-stiff flex provides the control and response needed for technical descents and challenging lines. The combination of a 3D Contour Base, Traction Tech edges and the Control Core ensures precise power transfer and solid board feel. Sustainable touches such as an ash wood veneer and bio resin construction add a more conscious approach without compromising performance.

    Features
    • Freeride snowboard for advanced to expert riders
    • Directional shape with moderate taper
    • Directional camber/rocker profile
    • Mid-stiff flex (4/5)
    • 3D Contour Base for improved float and handling
    • Traction Tech for enhanced edge grip
    • Control Core with B.Comp Carbon Flax Stringers
    • Ash Wood Veneer and Bio Resin construction

    Mais informação

    Os snowboards são normalmente entregues prontos a utilizar, com cera na base e cantos ajustados. No entanto, isto é chamado de tuning de fábrica, com durabilidade menor. O teu snowboard deve ser encerado apropriadamente após alguns dias, e feita a manutenção regularmente.

    Sobre a Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboarding is not my job, it’s my life". Jones Snowboard founder Jeremy Jones explains so much in so few words. He wanted to create the ultimate snowboarding gear that lived up to even the highest standards, and he has done exactly that. The company prides itself on giving back to the wild places they so dearly cherish through actions such as 1% For the Planet. There is nothing we don't love about Jeremy Jones and his vision.