Escolher país

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Mais países

Favoritos

Carrinho de compras

Poupa 10% em conjuntos de snowboard e snowwear | E ainda: 10% extra em artigos em saldo em encomendas a partir de 100 € com o código: OCTOBER10

Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard

€ 529,95
incluindo IVA 
Côr: white
Tamanho

 

 

 

 

Detalhes de produto

Bend

A melhor flutuabilidade em powder

Shape

Nose largo e tail estreito para uma flutuabilidade espetacular em powder

Artigo núm.

  • 775406
  • Base

    • Sinterizado

    Compatibilidade

    • Standard Inserts

    Estilo de ride

    • Freeride
    • All Mountain

    Nível de ride

    • Intermédio

    Rigidez

    • 4

    Flex

    • Mole

    País de produção

    • United Arab Emirates

    Género

    • Mulheres

    Especificações de Material

    • Master Core. Biax Fiberglass. Premium Topsheet. Sintered 8000 Ba
    Tabela de especificações
    Tamanho 139142145148151154156
    Comprimento (cm) (cm)139142145148151154156
    Comprimento do bordo (cm)104.5107.1109.7112.3114.9117.5119.1
    Comprimento do nose (cm)23.523.723.924.124.324.524.7
    Comprimento do tail (cm)1717.217.417.617.81818.2
    Largura de cintura (cm)23.523.723.924.124.324.524.7
    Largura do nose (cm)27.627.8828.1728.4628.7429.0329.24
    Largura do snowboard RegularRegularRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular
    Largura do tail (cm)27.127.3827.6727.9628.2428.5328.74
    Peso do rider (kg)41 - 6341 - 6345 - 6845 - 6849 - 7354 - 7754 - 77
    Posição (cm)43 - 5543 - 5545 - 5745 - 5747 - 5947 - 5949 - 61
    Raio de sidecut (m)6.56.76.97.17.37.57.7
    Setback (mm)20202020202020

    Descrição de produto

    Playful freeride performance for every powder day

    The Women’s Dream Weaver 2.0 is designed for riders who want an easy-going freeride board with all-mountain versatility. Its directional shape with subtle taper delivers effortless float in powder and smooth handling on groomers, making it a reliable choice for everything from tree runs to resort cruising.

    Easy control with plenty of float
    A directional camber/rocker profile blends dependable edge hold with excellent float in soft snow. The friendly flex keeps the ride forgiving and accessible, while the 3D Flip Tips improve turn initiation and create a smooth, flowing feel. Combined with a Master Core construction, Biax Fibreglass and a fast Sintered 8000 base, the Dream Weaver 2.0 offers balanced performance across a wide range of terrain.

    Features
    • Freeride and all-mountain snowboard
    • Directional shape with low taper
    • Directional Camber / Rocker profile
    • Friendly & Playful flex (2/5)
    • Medium 3D Contour Base
    • 3D Flip Tips
    • Master Core construction
    • Sintered 8000 base

    Mais informação

    Os snowboards são normalmente entregues prontos a utilizar, com cera na base e cantos ajustados. No entanto, isto é chamado de tuning de fábrica, com durabilidade menor. O teu snowboard deve ser encerado apropriadamente após alguns dias, e feita a manutenção regularmente.

    Sobre a Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboarding is not my job, it’s my life". Jones Snowboard founder Jeremy Jones explains so much in so few words. He wanted to create the ultimate snowboarding gear that lived up to even the highest standards, and he has done exactly that. The company prides itself on giving back to the wild places they so dearly cherish through actions such as 1% For the Planet. There is nothing we don't love about Jeremy Jones and his vision.