Escolher país

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Mais países

Favoritos

Carrinho de compras
Faction Prodigy Grom 2027 Kids Skis
Faction Prodigy Grom 2027 Kids Skis

Faction Prodigy Grom 2027 Kids Skis

€ 299,95
incluindo IVA 
Côr: blue

 

 

 

 

Detalhes de produto

Bend

Perfeita para pista e powder

Shape

Perfeita para fazeres as tuas manobras por toda a montanha

Artigo núm.

  • 775290
  • Base

    • Sinterizado

    Sidewalls

    • Construçao híbrida

    Estilo de ride

    • All Mountain

    Nível de ride

    • Iniciado
    • Intermédio

    Rigidez

    • 5

    Flex

    • Médio

    Género

    • Crianças
    Tabela de especificações
    Tamanho 103113123133143
    Comprimento (cm) (cm)103113123133143
    Largura de cintura (cm)7.67.888.28.2
    Largura do nose (cm)10.81111.211.411.4
    Largura do tail (cm)1010.210.410.610.6
    Peso (g)13601410146015101510
    Raio de sidecut (m)6781010

    Descrição de produto

    Freestyle-focused fun for the next generation

    The Prodigy Grom 2027 brings the proven Prodigy DNA to young skiers. Designed for kids who see the whole mountain as their playground, it combines easy handling with stability and control. From carving groomers to first park laps and side hits, this ski supports progression every step of the way.

    Durable construction for growing skills
    A poplar and ash wood core delivers plenty of energy and stability, while the Elliptical Sidecut ensures intuitive turn initiation. The Full-Strength Sidewall enhances edge hold, and the Anti-Chip Micro-Cap construction improves durability for season-after-season use. Built to handle progression and long days on snow.

    Features
    • Kids all-mountain freestyle twin-tip ski
    • Poplar and ash wood core
    • Elliptical Sidecut
    • Full-Strength Sidewall
    • Anti-Chip Micro-Cap construction
    • XL 2.2 mm edges
    • Forgiving flex for easy progression

    Mais informação

    Os skis são normalmente entregues prontos a utilizar, com cera na base e cantos ajustados. No entanto, isto é chamado de tuning de fábrica, com durabilidade menor. O teu ski deve ser encerado apropriadamente após alguns dias, e feita a manutenção regularmente.

    Sobre a Faction

    Faction started out as a fun project for a group of shred happy ski bums in Verbier one winter. The group wanted to create skis that were affordable, could last 100+ days, survive without servicing and could be stowed away over summer and shine just as brightly once winter rolled around. Doing just that, they have seen great success over the last 12 years. They are united in their love for the mountains and the tools that allow them, us and you to escape there.