Escolher país

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Mais países

Favoritos

Carrinho de compras
Armada Kimbo 95 Skis
Armada Kimbo 95 Skis

Armada Kimbo 95 Skis

€ 749,95
incluindo IVA 
Côr: uni
Tamanho

 

 

 

 

Detalhes de produto

Bend

Divertida, fácil de manobrar e solta

Shape

Controlo dos cantos, estabilidade e poderosa

Artigo núm.

  • 779586
  • Base

    • Sinterizado

    Sidewalls

    • Construçao híbrida

    Núcleo

    • POPLAR CORE

    Estilo de ride

    • Freestyle

    Nível de ride

    • Avançado
    • Perito

    Rigidez

    • 5

    Flex

    • Médio

    Pro Rider

    • Kim Boberg

    País de produção

    • Austria

    Género

    • Mulheres
    • Homem
    Tabela de especificações
    Tamanho 168175182
    Comprimento (cm) (cm)168175182
    Largura de cintura (cm)9.59.59.5
    Largura do nose (cm)12.7512.813
    Largura do tail (cm)11.8511.9512.1
    Peso (g)169017801840
    Raio de sidecut (m)1414.515

    Descrição de produto

    A freestyle ski shaped by Kim Boberg's creativity

    The Kimbo 95 reflects Kim Boberg's unique approach to skiing. With an exceptionally buttery flex, it is built for presses, butters and creative riding all over the mountain. Whether you're lapping the park, hunting side hits or linking playful turns, this ski encourages a fresh and imaginative style.

    Built to press, slash and carve
    The Freestyle Rocker profile delivers a forgiving and playful feel, while the Poplar Core provides a lively mix of pop and responsiveness. Durable Impact Edges stand up to heavy use, and the combination of a Full-Wrap Edge and aluminium tail insert adds support when carving, slashing and pressing through features. A unique freestyle tool for riders who like to think differently.

    Features
    • Freestyle Rocker profile
    • Poplar Core
    • Impact Edge construction
    • S7 Base
    • AR75 Sidewall
    • Full-Wrap Edge
    • Aluminium Tail Insert
    • Kim Boberg signature-inspired design concept

    Mais informação

    Os skis são normalmente entregues prontos a utilizar, com cera na base e cantos ajustados. No entanto, isto é chamado de tuning de fábrica, com durabilidade menor. O teu ski deve ser encerado apropriadamente após alguns dias, e feita a manutenção regularmente.

    Sobre a Armada

    "Armada - what skiing will become" - the famous quote from Chris O'Connell, one of the brands' founding fathers. A freeski company created by athletes for athletes, developed out of the pure passion for skiing and earning huge success in its key demographic. With a big all-star team, Armada continues to dominate both the freestyle and the freeride scene with high-quality ski gear.