Escolher país

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Mais países

Favoritos

Carrinho de compras
Armada Arw 94 Skis
Armada Arw 94 Skis

Armada Arw 94 Skis

€ 549,95
incluindo IVA 
Côr: uni
Tamanho

 

 

 

 

Detalhes de produto

Bend

Perfeita para pista e powder

Shape

Ideal para ride de freestyle e switch

Artigo núm.

  • 779597
  • Base

    • Sinterizado

    Sidewalls

    • Sidewalls integrais

    Estilo de ride

    • Freestyle
    • All Mountain

    Nível de ride

    • Avançado

    Rigidez

    • 7

    Flex

    • Rígido

    Género

    • Mulheres
    • Homem
    Tabela de especificações
    Tamanho 157164171178
    Comprimento (cm) (cm)157164171178
    Largura de cintura (cm)9.49.49.49.4
    Largura do nose (cm)11.912.112.212.3
    Largura do tail (cm)11.511.611.711.8
    Peso (g)1510160017201800
    Raio de sidecut (m)15.51616.517

    Descrição de produto

    A versatile all-mountain twin for creative riding

    The ARW 94 is built for riders who want to explore every part of the mountain. With its versatile 94 mm waist, Freestyle Rocker profile and durable construction, it handles groomers, park laps and side hits with ease. A twin-tip ski for anyone looking to bring creativity to every run.

    Playful, durable and ready for anything
    The Poplar Core delivers a lively flex with plenty of pop and responsiveness. Durable Impact Edges are built to withstand demanding sessions, while Armada's W3DGEWALL construction reduces weight and increases durability. The result is a playful and dependable all-mountain ski that performs across a wide range of conditions.

    Features
    • Freestyle Rocker profile
    • Poplar Core
    • Ash Binding Insert
    • Impact Edge construction
    • S7 Base
    • W3DGEWALL construction
    • 94 mm waist width
    • Versatile all-mountain twin ski

    Mais informação

    Os skis são normalmente entregues prontos a utilizar, com cera na base e cantos ajustados. No entanto, isto é chamado de tuning de fábrica, com durabilidade menor. O teu ski deve ser encerado apropriadamente após alguns dias, e feita a manutenção regularmente.

    Sobre a Armada

    "Armada - what skiing will become" - the famous quote from Chris O'Connell, one of the brands' founding fathers. A freeski company created by athletes for athletes, developed out of the pure passion for skiing and earning huge success in its key demographic. With a big all-star team, Armada continues to dominate both the freestyle and the freeride scene with high-quality ski gear.