Escolher país

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Mais países

Favoritos

Carrinho de compras
Armada Arw 88 Skis
Armada Arw 88 Skis

Armada Arw 88 Skis

€ 499,95
incluindo IVA 
Côr: uni
Tamanho

 

 

 

 

Detalhes de produto

Bend

Divertida, fácil de manobrar e solta

Shape

Ideal para ride de freestyle e switch

Artigo núm.

  • 779598
  • Base

    • Sinterizado

    Sidewalls

    • Sidewalls integrais

    Estilo de ride

    • Freestyle

    Nível de ride

    • Avançado
    • Perito

    Rigidez

    • 8

    Flex

    • Rígido

    Género

    • Mulheres
    • Homem
    Tabela de especificações
    Tamanho 156161166171
    Comprimento (cm) (cm)156161166171
    Largura de cintura (cm)8.88.88.88.8
    Largura do nose (cm)11.711.711.811.9
    Largura do tail (cm)1111.111.211.3
    Peso (g)1440152015701600
    Raio de sidecut (m)14.51515.516

    Descrição de produto

    Built for park laps and creative all-mountain riding

    The ARW 88 is a responsive freestyle twin designed for riders who see the whole mountain as their playground. Its 88 mm waist delivers quick edge-to-edge performance and precise control, while the Freestyle Rocker profile provides the freedom needed for tricks, butters and playful lines. Whether you're riding park, piste or side hits, this ski is ready for it all.

    Poppy, durable and versatile
    A lively Poplar Core delivers plenty of pop and responsiveness for creative riding. Durable Impact Edges are built to withstand demanding sessions, while Armada's W3DGEWALL construction reduces weight and increases durability. The result is a balanced freestyle-focused ski with dependable all-mountain capability.

    Features
    • Freestyle Rocker profile
    • Poplar Core
    • Ash Binding Insert
    • Impact Edge construction
    • S7 Base
    • W3DGEWALL construction
    • 88 mm waist width
    • All-mountain freestyle twin ski

    Mais informação

    Os skis são normalmente entregues prontos a utilizar, com cera na base e cantos ajustados. No entanto, isto é chamado de tuning de fábrica, com durabilidade menor. O teu ski deve ser encerado apropriadamente após alguns dias, e feita a manutenção regularmente.

    Sobre a Armada

    "Armada - what skiing will become" - the famous quote from Chris O'Connell, one of the brands' founding fathers. A freeski company created by athletes for athletes, developed out of the pure passion for skiing and earning huge success in its key demographic. With a big all-star team, Armada continues to dominate both the freestyle and the freeride scene with high-quality ski gear.