Escolher país

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Mais países

Favoritos

Carrinho de compras
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard

Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard

€ 679,95
incluindo IVA 
Côr: uni
Tamanho

 

 

 

 

Detalhes de produto

Bend

Ideal para freestyle, grande pop e aterragens fáceis

Shape

Perfeita para freeride e carving

Artigo núm.

  • 775007
  • Base

    • Sinterizado

    Compatibilidade

    • Standard Inserts

    Estilo de ride

    • All Mountain

    Nível de ride

    • Avançado
    • Intermédio

    Rigidez

    • 6

    Flex

    • Médio

    Género

    • Homem
    Tabela de especificações
    Tamanho 155158159W162166
    Comprimento (cm) (cm)155158159162166
    Comprimento do bordo (cm)111114115118122
    Comprimento do nose (cm)2424242424
    Comprimento do tail (cm)2020202020
    Largura de cintura (cm)25.525.926.626.226.4
    Largura do nose (cm)29.930.33130.530.7
    Largura do snowboard RegularRegularWideRegularRegular
    Largura do tail (cm)29.63030.730.230.4
    Peso (g)27002900290030003200
    Peso do rider (kg)55 - 7560 - 8560 - 8570 - 9580 - 105
    Posição (cm)50 - 6051 - 6151 - 6152 - 6253 - 63
    Raio de sidecut (m)7.67.77.88.18.3
    Setback (mm)1010101010

    Descrição de produto

    One board for every day and every condition

    The Singular remains Amplid's definitive directional quiver killer, and for 26/27 it levels up again. A fine-tuned flex gives a more balanced, intuitive response in all snow conditions, while the updated Visco Damp formulation absorbs chatter with even greater precision. That keeps things calm whether you're riding tracked-out pow or bulletproof morning groomers. Pontoon Beams boost edge hold and stability, and the quadrax construction delivers confident stiffness for charging fast and carving clean.

    Award-winning all-rounder with a fresh look
    The result is unmistakable: the Singular floats effortlessly in powder, locks into powerful arcs on hardpack and handles every snow type in between without hesitation. Named All-Mountain Board of the Year by numerous magazines and reviewers, it's built for snowboarders who chase storms, carve from first chair to last and want a single board that never holds them back. This season's graphic blends constructivist structure with organic brushstrokes, a subtle nod to the iconic Paradigma.

    Features
    • Lengths: 144 / 148 / 151 / 155 / 156W / 158 / 159W / 162 / 166 cm
    • Waist width: 24.3–26.6 cm (depending on length)
    • Rider weight: 45–105 kg (depending on length)
    • Flex: 6/10
    • Shape: Directional
    • Camber: Cruise Camber
    • Core: Omni Core with HEXO2
    • Laminate extras: Basalt Suspension Strips, Carbon Pop Band
    • Further tech: Impact Pads, Thick Cut, Bezièr Curves
    • Base: Sintered Base
    • Riding level: Intermediate to Expert

    Mais informação

    Os snowboards são normalmente entregues prontos a utilizar, com cera na base e cantos ajustados. No entanto, isto é chamado de tuning de fábrica, com durabilidade menor. O teu snowboard deve ser encerado apropriadamente após alguns dias, e feita a manutenção regularmente.

    Sobre a Amplid

    Amplid was the first snowsports brand to cater to skiers and snowboarders from the get-go. Brainchild of snowboard ledged Peter Bauer, the idea behind Amplid is to give people the best shred possible. Still sneaking off to the mountains ever chance he gets, Peter is the heart and soul of the operation. His genuine passion for snowsports shines through in every element of the company.