Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder

Save 10% on snowboard & snowwear sets | Plus: extra 10% off sale items on orders above €100 with code: OCTOBER10

Nitro Magnum 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Magnum 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Magnum 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Magnum 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Magnum 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Magnum 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Magnum 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Magnum 2027 Snowboard

Nitro Magnum 2027 Snowboard

kr 6 960,-
inkl. moms 
Färg: uni
Storlek

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Perfekt för freestyle: bra pop och enkla landningar

Shape

Perfekt för friåkning och carving

Artikelnr.

  • 776228
  • Bas

    • Sintrad

    Kompatibilitet

    • Standard Inserts

    Åkstil

    • All Mountain
    • Freeride

    Åkarnivå

    • Expert
    • Avancerad

    Hårdhet

    • 7

    Flex

    • Hård

    Ursprung

    • Taiwan

    Genus

    • Herr
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 159163167171
    Effektiv Kantlängd (cm)109112115118
    Längd (cm) (cm)159163167171
    Midja Bredd (cm)26.82727.227.4
    Nose Bredd (cm)31.732.132.432.6
    Setback (mm)15151515
    Sidecut Radie (m)7.0/4.1/7.07.0/4.1/7.07.5/4.8/7.58.0/4.8/8.0
    Snowboard bredd WideWideWideWide
    Stance (cm)50 - 6250 - 6252 - 6452 - 64
    Tail Bredd (cm)31.63232.332.5
    Vikt (g)3100320033003400
    Åkarvikt (kg)65 - 8575 - 10075 - 10075 - 100

    Produktbeskrivning

    Extra width, maximum comfort, true all-mountain performance

    The Nitro Magnum is designed for riders with larger boot sizes who want all-mountain versatility without sacrificing performance. As one of the most established wide snowboards on the market, it offers an extra-wide platform that reduces toe and heel drag while maintaining quick edge-to-edge response. Whether you're carving groomers, exploring powder stashes or riding varied terrain, the Magnum delivers confident control and comfort.

    Wide design with responsive handling
    The Cam-Out Camber profile blends the pop and precision of traditional camber with a more forgiving ride feel. Combined with the Standard Core Profile, it offers balanced flex and efficient power transfer, while the Dual Degressive Sidecut keeps turns smooth and easy to control. Finished with a lightweight Powerlite Core and the fast Sintered Speed Formula II Base, the Magnum is built for riders looking for a high-performance wide snowboard.

    Features
    • Directional Shape
    • Cam-Out Camber profile
    • Standard Core Profile
    • Dual Degressive Sidecut
    • Wide construction
    • Powerlite Core
    • Sintered Speed Formula II Base
    • Recycled steel edges

    Mer information

    Med reservation för ändringar enligt tillverkaren. Bilden är icke-bindande.

     

    Snowboards levereras vanligtvis åkklara med ett vallat belag och slipade kanter. Denna så kallade fabriksvallning är dock inte särskilt hållbar och din nya snowboard bör vallas ordentligt efter några dagar och underhållas regelbundet.

    Om Nitro

    Nitro grundades av två tunga snowboardåkare som blev besvikna över urvalet av snowboardutrustning som fanns tillgängligt för dem. Från första dagen har Nitro fokuserat på ingenting annat än snowboard och de är fast beslutade att fortsätta så. Tillsammans med ett stjärnspäckat team är Nitros mål att föra samman människor. Med hjälp av snowboardevenemang för barn, ungdomar och vuxna är deras plan för de närmaste åren att få tillbaka peppen och kärleken till snowboardåkningen runt om i världen.