Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder

Save 10% on snowboard & snowwear sets | Plus: extra 10% off sale items on orders above €100 with code: OCTOBER10

Nitro Banker 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Banker 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Banker 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Banker 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Banker 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Banker 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Banker 2027 Snowboard

Nitro Banker 2027 Snowboard

kr 7 540,-
inkl. moms 
Färg: uni
Storlek

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Bästa kantkontroll och kraftfull carving

Shape

Bred nos och smal tail för otroligt flyt i puder

Artikelnr.

  • 776214
  • Bas

    • Sintrad

    Kompatibilitet

    • Standard Inserts

    Åkstil

    • All Mountain
    • Freeride

    Åkarnivå

    • Expert
    • Avancerad

    Hårdhet

    • 8

    Flex

    • Hård

    Pro Rider

    • Tommy Delago, Bryan Fox

    Ursprung

    • Taiwan

    Genus

    • Herr
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 148152156160
    Effektiv Kantlängd (cm)106109112115
    Längd (cm) (cm)148152156159
    Midja Bredd (cm)24.324.625.526
    Nose Bredd (cm)28.628.93030.6
    Setback (mm)15151515
    Sidecut Radie (m)7.5/5.97.8/6.18.0/6.38.2/6.5
    Snowboard bredd RegularRegularRegularRegular
    Stance (cm)44 - 5646 - 5848 - 6050 - 62
    Tail Bredd (cm)28.228.629.630.2
    Vikt (g)2700290030003100
    Åkarvikt (kg)45 - 6550 - 7055 - 7560 - 80

    Produktbeskrivning

    Built for powerful carving and all-mountain versatility

    The Nitro Banker is designed for riders who want precise carving, stability at speed and reliable performance across the entire mountain. As one of the most popular boards in the Quiver Series, it combines a directional shape with a responsive flex to deliver confident turns and controlled riding. The latest version features an updated shape, a slightly wider platform and expanded sizing options.

    Precision, response and eco-conscious construction
    The Trüe Camber profile provides excellent edge hold and powerful energy transfer, while the Reflex Core Profile improves torsional control for greater precision. A Progressive Sidecut delivers smooth turn initiation and powerful edge-to-edge performance. Built with a Powercore II core, EcoSpeed HD sintered base and recycled materials, the Banker balances performance and sustainability.

    Features
    • Directional Shape
    • Trüe Camber profile
    • Reflex Core Profile
    • Progressive Sidecut
    • Mid-Wide shape
    • Powercore II core
    • EcoSpeed HD sintered base
    • Recycled steel edges and EcoPoxy® 33 resin

    Mer information

    Med reservation för ändringar enligt tillverkaren. Bilden är icke-bindande.

     

    Snowboards levereras vanligtvis åkklara med ett vallat belag och slipade kanter. Denna så kallade fabriksvallning är dock inte särskilt hållbar och din nya snowboard bör vallas ordentligt efter några dagar och underhållas regelbundet.

    Om Nitro

    Nitro grundades av två tunga snowboardåkare som blev besvikna över urvalet av snowboardutrustning som fanns tillgängligt för dem. Från första dagen har Nitro fokuserat på ingenting annat än snowboard och de är fast beslutade att fortsätta så. Tillsammans med ett stjärnspäckat team är Nitros mål att föra samman människor. Med hjälp av snowboardevenemang för barn, ungdomar och vuxna är deras plan för de närmaste åren att få tillbaka peppen och kärleken till snowboardåkningen runt om i världen.