Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder
Nitro Alternator 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Alternator 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Alternator 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Alternator 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Alternator 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Alternator 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Alternator 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Alternator 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Alternator 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Alternator 2027 Snowboard

Nitro Alternator 2027 Snowboard

kr 6 960,-
inkl. moms 
Färg: uni
Storlek

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Bästa kantkontroll och kraftfull carving

Shape

Bred nos och smal tail för otroligt flyt i puder

Artikelnr.

  • 776223
  • Bas

    • Sintrad

    Kompatibilitet

    • Standard Inserts

    Åkstil

    • All Mountain
    • Freestyle

    Åkarnivå

    • Expert
    • Avancerad

    Hårdhet

    • 8

    Flex

    • Hård

    Pro Rider

    • Torgeir Bergrem, Mateo Massitti, Sean Miskiman, Yuto Yamada, Griffin Siebert

    Ursprung

    • Taiwan

    Genus

    • Herr
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 154157160162
    Effektiv Kantlängd (cm)109111114114
    Längd (cm) (cm)154157160162
    Midja Bredd (cm)25.225.425.626.4
    Nose Bredd (cm)29.629.83030.8
    Setback (mm)15151515
    Sidecut Radie (m)10.3/6.6/10.310.8/6.8/10.811.0/7.3/11.011.0/7.3/11.0
    Snowboard bredd RegularRegularRegularRegular
    Stance (cm)48 - 6048 - 6050 - 6250 - 62
    Tail Bredd (cm)29.129.329.530.4
    Vikt (g)2900300032003300
    Åkarvikt (kg)55 - 7560 - 8065 - 8570 - 90

    Produktbeskrivning

    The all-terrain freestyle powerhouse for creative riding

    The Nitro Alternator is built for riders who see the entire mountain as their playground. Combining freestyle freedom with all-mountain performance, this directional freestyle board offers plenty of pop, stability and versatility. Its slightly oversized nose adds float and control, making it equally comfortable on groomers, natural features and backcountry missions.

    Powerful response and precision across the mountain
    The Trüe Camber profile delivers strong edge hold and explosive pop, while the Reflex Core Profile enhances torsional control for precise riding. A Dual Degressive Sidecut keeps turn initiation smooth and forgiving without sacrificing response. Equipped with a lightweight Powerlite Core, Carbon Tape for added snap and a fast Sintered Speed Formula II Base, the Alternator is ready for riders who want high-performance all-mountain freestyle versatility.

    Features
    • Directional Shape
    • Trüe Camber profile
    • Reflex Core Profile
    • Dual Degressive Sidecut
    • Mid-Wide construction
    • Powerlite Core
    • Carbon Tape
    • Sintered Speed Formula II Base

    Mer information

    Med reservation för ändringar enligt tillverkaren. Bilden är icke-bindande.

     

    Snowboards levereras vanligtvis åkklara med ett vallat belag och slipade kanter. Denna så kallade fabriksvallning är dock inte särskilt hållbar och din nya snowboard bör vallas ordentligt efter några dagar och underhållas regelbundet.

    Om Nitro

    Nitro grundades av två tunga snowboardåkare som blev besvikna över urvalet av snowboardutrustning som fanns tillgängligt för dem. Från första dagen har Nitro fokuserat på ingenting annat än snowboard och de är fast beslutade att fortsätta så. Tillsammans med ett stjärnspäckat team är Nitros mål att föra samman människor. Med hjälp av snowboardevenemang för barn, ungdomar och vuxna är deras plan för de närmaste åren att få tillbaka peppen och kärleken till snowboardåkningen runt om i världen.