Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder

Save 10% on snowboard & snowwear sets | Plus: extra 10% off sale items on orders above €100 with code: OCTOBER10

Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard

kr 8 120,-
inkl. moms 
Färg: black
Storlek

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Bästa kantkontroll och kraftfull carving

Shape

Bred nos och smal tail för otroligt flyt i puder

Artikelnr.

  • 775390
  • Bas

    • Sintrad

    Kompatibilitet

    • Standard Inserts

    Åkstil

    • Freeride
    • All Mountain

    Åkarnivå

    • Avancerad
    • Expert

    Hårdhet

    • 8

    Flex

    • Hård

    Ursprung

    • United Arab Emirates

    Genus

    • Herr

    Materialspecifikationer

    • BComp Carbon Flax Stringer. Power Core. Koroyd. Triax Fiberglass
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 152155157W158160W161163W164
    Effektiv Kantlängd (cm)117.7120.1121.5122.5123.9124.9126.3126.3
    Längd (cm) (cm)152155157158160161163164
    Midja Bredd (cm)25.125.426.425.726.7262726.3
    Nose Bredd (cm)29.4329.8130.8130.1831.1830.5531.5530.85
    Nose Längd (cm)25.425.7262626.326.326.627.1
    Setback (mm)2020202020202020
    Sidecut Radie (m)88.28.48.48.68.68.88.8
    Snowboard bredd RegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegular
    Stance (cm)48 - 6050 - 6252 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 64
    Tail Bredd (cm)28.6329.0130.0129.3830.3829.7530.7530.05
    Tail Längd (cm)18.919.219.519.519.819.820.120.6
    Åkarvikt (kg)59 - 8264 - 8673 - 10073 - 10073 - 10077 - 10577 - 10577 - 105

    Produktbeskrivning

    Creative freeride performance with freestyle versatility

    The Men’s Howler is built for riders who like to blend technical freeriding with a playful freestyle approach. Its directional freeride shape offers stability and float in deep snow, while the mid-stiff flex delivers the control needed for fast turns, bigger features and demanding terrain.

    Powerful, precise and ready for steep lines
    The High Power Camber profile provides excellent edge hold, strong response and plenty of pop. A tapered shape keeps the board nimble and easy to manoeuvre in powder, while premium construction details enhance performance throughout the mountain. 3D Flip Tips, Carbon Flax Stringers and a sintered 8000 base make the Howler a solid choice for riders looking to push their freeride game further.

    Features
    • Men’s freeride and freestyle snowboard
    • Directional shape with taper for enhanced float
    • High Power Camber profile
    • Mid-stiff & lively flex (4/5)
    • 3D Flip Tips for smoother handling
    • Koroyd® Core with Power Core construction
    • Triax fibreglass and Carbon Flax Stringers
    • Sintered 8000 base and premium topsheet

    Mer information

    Med reservation för ändringar enligt tillverkaren. Bilden är icke-bindande.

     

    Snowboards levereras vanligtvis åkklara med ett vallat belag och slipade kanter. Denna så kallade fabriksvallning är dock inte särskilt hållbar och din nya snowboard bör vallas ordentligt efter några dagar och underhållas regelbundet.

    Om Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboard är inte mitt jobb, det är mitt liv". Jones Snowboard grundaren Jeremy Jones förklarar så mycket med så få ord. Han ville skapa den ultimata snowboardutrustningen som uppfyllde till och med de högsta standarderna, och han har gjort exakt det. Företaget är stolt över att ge tillbaka till de vilda platser som de så kärleksfullt värderar genom åtgärder som 1% For the Planet. Det finns ingenting som vi inte älskar med Jeremy Jones och hans vision.