Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder

Save 10% on snowboard & snowwear sets | Plus: extra 10% off sale items on orders above €100 with code: OCTOBER10

Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Frontier 2.0 2027 Snowboard

kr 6 150,-
inkl. moms 
Färg: white
Storlek

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Bästa flyt i puder

Shape

Bred nos och smal tail för otroligt flyt i puder

Artikelnr.

  • 775389
  • Bas

    • Sintrad

    Kompatibilitet

    • Standard Inserts

    Åkstil

    • Freeride
    • All Mountain

    Åkarnivå

    • Medelgod

    Hårdhet

    • 4

    Flex

    • Mjuk

    Ursprung

    • United Arab Emirates

    Genus

    • Herr

    Materialspecifikationer

    • Master Core. Biax Fiberglass. Premium Topsheet. Sintered 8000 Ba
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 150153155W156158W159161W162164W165167W
    Effektiv Kantlängd (cm)114.3116.7117.9119.1120.5121.5123.1123.9125.7126.3128.3
    Längd (cm) (cm)150153155156158159161162164165167
    Midja Bredd (cm)24.624.926.325.226.525.526.725.826.926.127.1
    Nose Bredd (cm)29.0529.4230.829.7931.0930.1631.3730.5331.6630.931.94
    Nose Längd (cm)24.124.424.824.7252525.225.325.425.625.6
    Setback (mm)2020202020202020202020
    Sidecut Radie (m)7.27.47.67.67.87.8888.28.28.4
    Snowboard bredd RegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegularWide
    Stance (cm)46 - 5848 - 6050 - 6250 - 6252 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 64
    Tail Bredd (cm)28.5528.9230.329.2930.5929.6630.8730.0331.1630.431.44
    Tail Längd (cm)17.617.918.318.218.518.518.718.818.919.119.1
    Åkarvikt (kg)49 - 7349 - 7354 - 7754 - 7764 - 8664 - 8667 - 9173 - 9577 - 10577 - 10577 - 105

    Produktbeskrivning

    The versatile all-mountain board for every condition

    The Men's Frontier 2.0 is built for riders looking for an easy-going, highly versatile board that feels at home anywhere on the mountain. Its directional shape, subtle taper and directional camber/rocker profile provide stability on groomers, excellent float in powder and confidence across changing terrain.

    Playful performance with freeride roots
    A forgiving flex makes the Frontier 2.0 easy to ride while still delivering the control needed for all-mountain adventures. The 3D Contour Base with Flip Tip enhances float and turn initiation, while Traction Tech improves edge hold when conditions become firmer.

    Features
    • All-mountain snowboard with a freeride focus
    • Directional shape with low taper
    • Directional camber/rocker profile
    • Friendly and playful flex (2/5)
    • Medium 3D Contour Base with 3D Flip Tip
    • Traction Tech for enhanced edge grip
    • Master Core with biax fibreglass construction
    • Sintered 8000 base for speed and durability

    Mer information

    Med reservation för ändringar enligt tillverkaren. Bilden är icke-bindande.

     

    Snowboards levereras vanligtvis åkklara med ett vallat belag och slipade kanter. Denna så kallade fabriksvallning är dock inte särskilt hållbar och din nya snowboard bör vallas ordentligt efter några dagar och underhållas regelbundet.

    Om Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboard är inte mitt jobb, det är mitt liv". Jones Snowboard grundaren Jeremy Jones förklarar så mycket med så få ord. Han ville skapa den ultimata snowboardutrustningen som uppfyllde till och med de högsta standarderna, och han har gjort exakt det. Företaget är stolt över att ge tillbaka till de vilda platser som de så kärleksfullt värderar genom åtgärder som 1% For the Planet. Det finns ingenting som vi inte älskar med Jeremy Jones och hans vision.