Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder

Save 10% on snowboard & snowwear sets | Plus: extra 10% off sale items on orders above €100 with code: OCTOBER10

Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Flagship Pro 2027 Snowboard

kr 10 440,-
inkl. moms 
Färg: black
Storlek

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Förlåtande, lekfull och massor av flyt i puder

Shape

Bred nos och smal tail för otroligt flyt i puder

Artikelnr.

  • 775395
  • Bas

    • Sintrad

    Kompatibilitet

    • Standard Inserts

    Åkstil

    • Freeride

    Åkarnivå

    • Expert

    Hårdhet

    • 10

    Flex

    • Hård

    Ursprung

    • United Arab Emirates

    Genus

    • Herr

    Materialspecifikationer

    • Power Core. Koroyd. Basalt Pro Layup. Premium Topsheet. Sintered
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 154158159W161162W164165W
    Effektiv Kantlängd (cm)114.2117.6118120121122.6123.4
    Längd (cm) (cm)154158159161162164165
    Midja Bredd (cm)24.624.926.325.226.325.426.6
    Nose Bredd (cm)29.1729.430.7229.5730.6529.8631.07
    Nose Längd (cm)32.432.733333333.233.3
    Setback (mm)20202020202020
    Sidecut Radie (m)7.98.58.79.19.39.39.4
    Snowboard bredd RegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWide
    Stance (cm)48 - 6052 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 64
    Tail Bredd (cm)27.8128.129.4528.3429.4328.6329.84
    Tail Längd (cm)18.418.719191919.219.3
    Åkarvikt (kg)54 - 7759 - 8264 - 8667 - 9173 - 9573 - 9577 - 105

    Produktbeskrivning

    No-compromise freeride performance

    The Men’s Flagship Pro is built for experienced freeriders who demand maximum control in steep terrain and challenging conditions. Its directional shape with taper and directional camber/rocker profile delivers excellent float in powder, powerful edge hold and confidence-inspiring stability at speed.

    Designed for steep lines and high-speed riding
    A very stiff flex provides immediate power transfer and unwavering stability when conditions get demanding. The premium construction combines a Power Core, Basalt Pro Layup and Koroyd® technology to reduce weight, improve damping and enhance precision. An updated Sintered 9900 base completes the package with exceptional glide and long-lasting durability.

    Features
    • High-performance freeride snowboard
    • Directional shape with medium taper
    • Directional Camber / Rocker profile
    • Stiff & Powerful flex (5/5)
    • Power Core construction
    • Basalt Pro Layup
    • Koroyd® technology
    • Sintered 9900 base

    Mer information

    Med reservation för ändringar enligt tillverkaren. Bilden är icke-bindande.

     

    Snowboards levereras vanligtvis åkklara med ett vallat belag och slipade kanter. Denna så kallade fabriksvallning är dock inte särskilt hållbar och din nya snowboard bör vallas ordentligt efter några dagar och underhållas regelbundet.

    Om Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboard är inte mitt jobb, det är mitt liv". Jones Snowboard grundaren Jeremy Jones förklarar så mycket med så få ord. Han ville skapa den ultimata snowboardutrustningen som uppfyllde till och med de högsta standarderna, och han har gjort exakt det. Företaget är stolt över att ge tillbaka till de vilda platser som de så kärleksfullt värderar genom åtgärder som 1% For the Planet. Det finns ingenting som vi inte älskar med Jeremy Jones och hans vision.