Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder

Save 10% on snowboard & snowwear sets | Plus: extra 10% off sale items on orders above €100 with code: OCTOBER10

Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Flagship 2027 Snowboard

kr 8 700,-
inkl. moms 
Färg: black
Storlek

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Förlåtande, lekfull och massor av flyt i puder

Shape

Bred nos och smal tail för otroligt flyt i puder

Artikelnr.

  • 775388
  • Bas

    • Sintrad

    Kompatibilitet

    • Standard Inserts

    Åkstil

    • Freeride

    Åkarnivå

    • Avancerad
    • Expert

    Hårdhet

    • 8

    Flex

    • Hård

    Ursprung

    • United Arab Emirates

    Genus

    • Herr

    Materialspecifikationer

    • BComp Carbon Flax Stringer. Control Core. Triax Fiberglass. Ash
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 151154156W158159W161162W164165W167169W172
    Effektiv Kantlängd (cm)111.8114.2115.6117.6118120121122.6123.4124.6126.6128.8
    Längd (cm) (cm)151154156158159161162164165167169172
    Midja Bredd (cm)24.324.626.124.926.325.226.325.426.625.92726.3
    Nose Bredd (cm)29.0429.1730.5529.430.7229.5730.6529.8631.0730.4631.6531.1
    Nose Längd (cm)32.132.432.732.733333333.233.333.733.734.1
    Setback (mm)202020202020202020202020
    Sidecut Radie (m)7.37.98.38.58.79.19.39.39.49.49.59.5
    Snowboard bredd RegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegular
    Stance (cm)46 - 5848 - 6052 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6454 - 6654 - 66
    Tail Bredd (cm)27.6127.8129.2428.129.4528.3429.4328.6329.8429.2130.429.83
    Tail Längd (cm)18.118.418.718.719191919.219.319.719.720.1
    Åkarvikt (kg)54 - 7754 - 7759 - 8259 - 8264 - 8664 - 8673 - 9573 - 9573 - 9573 - 9577 - 10577 - 105

    Produktbeskrivning

    Built for demanding freeride terrain

    The Men’s Flagship is a high-performance freeride snowboard for riders who seek confidence in steep terrain, changing snow conditions and deep powder. Its directional shape, slight taper and directional camber/rocker profile deliver excellent float, dependable edge hold and stability at speed.

    Precision and confidence in every turn
    A mid-stiff flex provides the control and response needed for technical descents and challenging lines. The combination of a 3D Contour Base, Traction Tech edges and the Control Core ensures precise power transfer and solid board feel. Sustainable touches such as an ash wood veneer and bio resin construction add a more conscious approach without compromising performance.

    Features
    • Freeride snowboard for advanced to expert riders
    • Directional shape with moderate taper
    • Directional camber/rocker profile
    • Mid-stiff flex (4/5)
    • 3D Contour Base for improved float and handling
    • Traction Tech for enhanced edge grip
    • Control Core with B.Comp Carbon Flax Stringers
    • Ash Wood Veneer and Bio Resin construction

    Mer information

    Med reservation för ändringar enligt tillverkaren. Bilden är icke-bindande.

     

    Snowboards levereras vanligtvis åkklara med ett vallat belag och slipade kanter. Denna så kallade fabriksvallning är dock inte särskilt hållbar och din nya snowboard bör vallas ordentligt efter några dagar och underhållas regelbundet.

    Om Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboard är inte mitt jobb, det är mitt liv". Jones Snowboard grundaren Jeremy Jones förklarar så mycket med så få ord. Han ville skapa den ultimata snowboardutrustningen som uppfyllde till och med de högsta standarderna, och han har gjort exakt det. Företaget är stolt över att ge tillbaka till de vilda platser som de så kärleksfullt värderar genom åtgärder som 1% For the Planet. Det finns ingenting som vi inte älskar med Jeremy Jones och hans vision.