Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder

Save 10% on snowboard & snowwear sets | Plus: extra 10% off sale items on orders above €100 with code: OCTOBER10

Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Dream Weaver 2.0 2027 Snowboard

kr 6 150,-
inkl. moms 
Färg: white
Storlek

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Bästa flyt i puder

Shape

Bred nos och smal tail för otroligt flyt i puder

Artikelnr.

  • 775406
  • Bas

    • Sintrad

    Kompatibilitet

    • Standard Inserts

    Åkstil

    • Freeride
    • All Mountain

    Åkarnivå

    • Medelgod

    Hårdhet

    • 4

    Flex

    • Mjuk

    Ursprung

    • United Arab Emirates

    Genus

    • Dam

    Materialspecifikationer

    • Master Core. Biax Fiberglass. Premium Topsheet. Sintered 8000 Ba
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 139142145148151154156
    Effektiv Kantlängd (cm)104.5107.1109.7112.3114.9117.5119.1
    Längd (cm) (cm)139142145148151154156
    Midja Bredd (cm)23.523.723.924.124.324.524.7
    Nose Bredd (cm)27.627.8828.1728.4628.7429.0329.24
    Nose Längd (cm)23.523.723.924.124.324.524.7
    Setback (mm)20202020202020
    Sidecut Radie (m)6.56.76.97.17.37.57.7
    Snowboard bredd RegularRegularRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular
    Stance (cm)43 - 5543 - 5545 - 5745 - 5747 - 5947 - 5949 - 61
    Tail Bredd (cm)27.127.3827.6727.9628.2428.5328.74
    Tail Längd (cm)1717.217.417.617.81818.2
    Åkarvikt (kg)41 - 6341 - 6345 - 6845 - 6849 - 7354 - 7754 - 77

    Produktbeskrivning

    Playful freeride performance for every powder day

    The Women’s Dream Weaver 2.0 is designed for riders who want an easy-going freeride board with all-mountain versatility. Its directional shape with subtle taper delivers effortless float in powder and smooth handling on groomers, making it a reliable choice for everything from tree runs to resort cruising.

    Easy control with plenty of float
    A directional camber/rocker profile blends dependable edge hold with excellent float in soft snow. The friendly flex keeps the ride forgiving and accessible, while the 3D Flip Tips improve turn initiation and create a smooth, flowing feel. Combined with a Master Core construction, Biax Fibreglass and a fast Sintered 8000 base, the Dream Weaver 2.0 offers balanced performance across a wide range of terrain.

    Features
    • Freeride and all-mountain snowboard
    • Directional shape with low taper
    • Directional Camber / Rocker profile
    • Friendly & Playful flex (2/5)
    • Medium 3D Contour Base
    • 3D Flip Tips
    • Master Core construction
    • Sintered 8000 base

    Mer information

    Med reservation för ändringar enligt tillverkaren. Bilden är icke-bindande.

     

    Snowboards levereras vanligtvis åkklara med ett vallat belag och slipade kanter. Denna så kallade fabriksvallning är dock inte särskilt hållbar och din nya snowboard bör vallas ordentligt efter några dagar och underhållas regelbundet.

    Om Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboard är inte mitt jobb, det är mitt liv". Jones Snowboard grundaren Jeremy Jones förklarar så mycket med så få ord. Han ville skapa den ultimata snowboardutrustningen som uppfyllde till och med de högsta standarderna, och han har gjort exakt det. Företaget är stolt över att ge tillbaka till de vilda platser som de så kärleksfullt värderar genom åtgärder som 1% For the Planet. Det finns ingenting som vi inte älskar med Jeremy Jones och hans vision.