Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder
Faction Prodigy Grom 2027 Kids Skidor
Faction Prodigy Grom 2027 Kids Skidor

Faction Prodigy Grom 2027 Kids Skidor

kr 3 480,-
inkl. moms 
Färg: blue

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Perfekt för pist och puder

Shape

Perfekt för trick på hela berget

Artikelnr.

  • 775290
  • Bas

    • Sintrad

    Sidewalls

    • Hybridkonstruktion

    Åkstil

    • All Mountain

    Åkarnivå

    • Nybörjare
    • Medelgod

    Hårdhet

    • 5

    Flex

    • Medium

    Genus

    • Barn
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 103113123133143
    Längd (cm) (cm)103113123133143
    Midja Bredd (cm)7.67.888.28.2
    Nose Bredd (cm)10.81111.211.411.4
    Sidecut Radie (m)6781010
    Tail Bredd (cm)1010.210.410.610.6
    Vikt (g)13601410146015101510

    Produktbeskrivning

    Freestyle-focused fun for the next generation

    The Prodigy Grom 2027 brings the proven Prodigy DNA to young skiers. Designed for kids who see the whole mountain as their playground, it combines easy handling with stability and control. From carving groomers to first park laps and side hits, this ski supports progression every step of the way.

    Durable construction for growing skills
    A poplar and ash wood core delivers plenty of energy and stability, while the Elliptical Sidecut ensures intuitive turn initiation. The Full-Strength Sidewall enhances edge hold, and the Anti-Chip Micro-Cap construction improves durability for season-after-season use. Built to handle progression and long days on snow.

    Features
    • Kids all-mountain freestyle twin-tip ski
    • Poplar and ash wood core
    • Elliptical Sidecut
    • Full-Strength Sidewall
    • Anti-Chip Micro-Cap construction
    • XL 2.2 mm edges
    • Forgiving flex for easy progression

    Mer information

    Skidor levereras vanligtvis åkklara med ett vallat belag och slipade kanter. Denna så kallade fabriksvallning är dock inte särskilt hållbar och dina nya skidor bör vallas ordentligt efter några dagar och underhållas regelbundet.

    Om Faction

    Faction började som ett roligt projekt för ett gäng åkglada säsongare i Verbier en vinter. Gruppen ville skapa skidor som var överkomliga, kunde hålla 100+ dagar, överleva utan service och som kunde stuvas undan på sommaren och lysa lika starkt när nästa vinter stod för dörren. Genom att göra just det har de sett stor framgång under de senaste 12 åren. De är förenade i sin kärlek till bergen och de verktyg som låter dem, oss och dig att fly dit.