Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder
CAPiTA Spring Break Slush Slasher 2.0 2027 Snowboard
CAPiTA Spring Break Slush Slasher 2.0 2027 Snowboard
CAPiTA Spring Break Slush Slasher 2.0 2027 Snowboard
CAPiTA Spring Break Slush Slasher 2.0 2027 Snowboard
CAPiTA Spring Break Slush Slasher 2.0 2027 Snowboard
CAPiTA Spring Break Slush Slasher 2.0 2027 Snowboard
CAPiTA Spring Break Slush Slasher 2.0 2027 Snowboard

CAPiTA Spring Break Slush Slasher 2.0 2027 Snowboard

kr 4 640,-
inkl. moms 
Färg: black/white
Storlek

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Bästa flyt i puder

Shape

Bred nos och smal tail för otroligt flyt i puder

Artikelnr.

  • 774156
  • Bas

    • Sintrad

    Funktioner

    • Downsize

    Kompatibilitet

    • Standard Inserts

    Åkstil

    • Freeride
    • All Mountain

    Åkarnivå

    • Medelgod
    • Avancerad

    Hårdhet

    • 4

    Flex

    • Mjuk

    Ursprung

    • Austria

    Genus

    • Herr
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 143147151155
    Effektiv Kantlängd (cm)117.2121.1125129
    Längd (cm) (cm)143147151155
    Midja Bredd (cm)26.326.426.526.6
    Nose Bredd (cm)3232.53333.5
    Sidecut Radie (m)77.27.47.6
    Snowboard bredd WideWideWideWide
    Tail Bredd (cm)30303030
    Åkarvikt (kg)50 - 7759 - 8267 - 9177 - 99

    Produktbeskrivning

    The playful snowboard that turns every day into a powder day

    The CAPiTA SB Slush Slashers 2.0 is a unique snowboard designed for riders who treat the whole mountain like a playground. Its compact directional shape, elongated nose and pronounced taper provide excellent float in powder and a smooth, surf-inspired ride feel. From slushy spring laps to deep powder days, this board encourages creativity everywhere on the mountain.

    Smooth turns and effortless float
    The Surf Camber profile blends control with float, creating easy, flowing turns in a wide range of conditions. A Dual Core™ keeps the board lively and responsive, while the Special Blend Fibreglass construction adds durability and stability. Integrated Alloy Skid Plates protect the distinctive Vacation Tail, ensuring the Slush Slashers 2.0 is ready for season after season of fun.

    Features
    • Directional powder and resort shape
    • Surf Camber profile
    • Dual Core™
    • Special Blend Fibreglass + Magic Bean™ Resin
    • Powder-focused shape with pronounced taper
    • Inlaid Alloy Skid Plates
    • SuperDrive™ base
    • Flex: 4/10

    Mer information

    Med reservation för ändringar enligt tillverkaren. Bilden är icke-bindande.

     

    Snowboards levereras vanligtvis åkklara med ett vallat belag och slipade kanter. Denna så kallade fabriksvallning är dock inte särskilt hållbar och din nya snowboard bör vallas ordentligt efter några dagar och underhållas regelbundet.

    Om CAPiTA

    Capita producerar inte bara några av marknadens bästa snowboards, utan de gör det samtidigt som de håller sin påverkan på planeten så låg som möjligt. Deras hydrodrivna produktionsanläggning, känd som The Mothership, släpper ut noll (det stämmer, NOLL) skadligt utsläpp som sätter en ny standard för miljövänliga brädor. Deras mål är att hålla andan och glädjen inom snowboard levande för kommande generationer. Vi hoppas se fler företag följa i deras fotspår.