Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder

Save 10% on snowboard & snowwear sets | Plus: extra 10% off sale items on orders above €100 with code: OCTOBER10

CAPiTA Navigator 2027 Splitboard
CAPiTA Navigator 2027 Splitboard

CAPiTA Navigator 2027 Splitboard

kr 11 600,-
inkl. moms 
Färg: multi
Storlek

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Perfekt för freestyle: bra pop och enkla landningar

Shape

Bred nos och smal tail för otroligt flyt i puder

Artikelnr.

  • 774150
  • Åkstil

    • Topptur
    • Freeride

    Åkarnivå

    • Avancerad

    Hårdhet

    • 6

    Flex

    • Medium

    Ursprung

    • Austria

    Genus

    • Herr

    Bas

    • Sintrad

    Kompatibilitet

    • Standard Inserts
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 155158161164
    Effektiv Kantlängd (cm)118.2119.5122.2123.8
    Längd (cm) (cm)155158161164
    Midja Bredd (cm)25.225.62626.4
    Nose Bredd (cm)30.130.53131.5
    Setback (mm)20.3220.3220.3220.32
    Sidecut Radie (m)8.0/6.8/8.08.1/7.0/8.18.3/7.2/8.38.5/7.4/8.5
    Snowboard bredd RegularRegularRegularRegular
    Tail Bredd (cm)2929.329.730.1
    Åkarvikt (kg)59 - 8668 - 9072 - 9577 - 105

    Produktbeskrivning

    Grip on the way up, float on the way down

    The Navigator is one of the big powder favourites in the CAPiTA line-up, and the Navigator Split brings it back as a factory-built splitboard. It opens up new terrain in the sidecountry, or lets you skin up your favourite resort line where uphill travel is allowed. Camber underfoot keeps your climbs light and controlled. On the way down, the narrower tail sinks into the powder while the wider nose floats on top, and the parabolic sidecut carries you through deep snow in smooth, flowing turns.

    Light on the climb, lively on the descent
    The split-specific core pairs weight-graded poplar with paulownia, so the board stays light for long skin tracks without losing its signature pop. Technora™ Flax Boosters work as shock absorbers while adding power for turns and ollies. A raised camber platform between the inserts holds your edge at speed in variable conditions, elevated contact points help you land and float, and Flat Kick arcs in the tip and tail make edge-to-edge transitions quicker. The Navigator Split is built at CAPiTA's MotherShip in Austria using 100% clean energy. It's a strong setup for splitboarders chasing powder stashes away from the crowds.

    Features
    • Shape: Directional with 0.8-inch setback
    • Profile: Resort V2 Directional + Flat Kick Tech (hybrid camber)
    • Sidecut: Parabolic Radical Taper
    • Flex: Directional 6 (1 = soft, 10 = stiff)
    • Core: 3D Ascend 2 Split Core™ with ABS centreline
    • Additives: 2 × 30mm Technora™ Flax Boosters
    • Glass + resin: Holysheet™ Tri/Tri fibreglass, Magic Bean™ resin with 60% bio-content
    • Base: HyperDrive™ sintered base
    • In the box: Union Expedition Skins by Montana™, Union Pro Clips and Hooks

    Om CAPiTA

    Capita producerar inte bara några av marknadens bästa snowboards, utan de gör det samtidigt som de håller sin påverkan på planeten så låg som möjligt. Deras hydrodrivna produktionsanläggning, känd som The Mothership, släpper ut noll (det stämmer, NOLL) skadligt utsläpp som sätter en ny standard för miljövänliga brädor. Deras mål är att hålla andan och glädjen inom snowboard levande för kommande generationer. Vi hoppas se fler företag följa i deras fotspår.