Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard

Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard

kr 7 890,-
inkl. moms 
Färg: uni
Storlek

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Perfekt för freestyle: bra pop och enkla landningar

Shape

Perfekt för friåkning och carving

Artikelnr.

  • 775007
  • Bas

    • Sintrad

    Kompatibilitet

    • Standard Inserts

    Åkstil

    • All Mountain

    Åkarnivå

    • Avancerad
    • Medelgod

    Hårdhet

    • 6

    Flex

    • Medium

    Genus

    • Herr
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 155158159W162166
    Effektiv Kantlängd (cm)111114115118122
    Längd (cm) (cm)155158159162166
    Midja Bredd (cm)25.525.926.626.226.4
    Nose Bredd (cm)29.930.33130.530.7
    Nose Längd (cm)2424242424
    Setback (mm)1010101010
    Sidecut Radie (m)7.67.77.88.18.3
    Snowboard bredd RegularRegularWideRegularRegular
    Stance (cm)50 - 6051 - 6151 - 6152 - 6253 - 63
    Tail Bredd (cm)29.63030.730.230.4
    Tail Längd (cm)2020202020
    Vikt (g)27002900290030003200
    Åkarvikt (kg)55 - 7560 - 8560 - 8570 - 9580 - 105

    Produktbeskrivning

    One board for every day and every condition

    The Singular remains Amplid's definitive directional quiver killer, and for 26/27 it levels up again. A fine-tuned flex gives a more balanced, intuitive response in all snow conditions, while the updated Visco Damp formulation absorbs chatter with even greater precision. That keeps things calm whether you're riding tracked-out pow or bulletproof morning groomers. Pontoon Beams boost edge hold and stability, and the quadrax construction delivers confident stiffness for charging fast and carving clean.

    Award-winning all-rounder with a fresh look
    The result is unmistakable: the Singular floats effortlessly in powder, locks into powerful arcs on hardpack and handles every snow type in between without hesitation. Named All-Mountain Board of the Year by numerous magazines and reviewers, it's built for snowboarders who chase storms, carve from first chair to last and want a single board that never holds them back. This season's graphic blends constructivist structure with organic brushstrokes, a subtle nod to the iconic Paradigma.

    Features
    • Lengths: 144 / 148 / 151 / 155 / 156W / 158 / 159W / 162 / 166 cm
    • Waist width: 24.3–26.6 cm (depending on length)
    • Rider weight: 45–105 kg (depending on length)
    • Flex: 6/10
    • Shape: Directional
    • Camber: Cruise Camber
    • Core: Omni Core with HEXO2
    • Laminate extras: Basalt Suspension Strips, Carbon Pop Band
    • Further tech: Impact Pads, Thick Cut, Bezièr Curves
    • Base: Sintered Base
    • Riding level: Intermediate to Expert

    Mer information

    Med reservation för ändringar enligt tillverkaren. Bilden är icke-bindande.

     

    Snowboards levereras vanligtvis åkklara med ett vallat belag och slipade kanter. Denna så kallade fabriksvallning är dock inte särskilt hållbar och din nya snowboard bör vallas ordentligt efter några dagar och underhållas regelbundet.

    Om Amplid

    Amplid was the first snowsports brand to cater to skiers and snowboarders from the get-go. Brainchild of snowboard ledged Peter Bauer, the idea behind Amplid is to give people the best shred possible. Still sneaking off to the mountains ever chance he gets, Peter is the heart and soul of the operation. His genuine passion for snowsports shines through in every element of the company.