Choisir le pays

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Plus de Pays
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard

Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard

€ 679,95
TVA incl. 
frais de port non incl.
Couleur: uni
Taille

 

 

 

 

Détails du produit

Courbure

Idéal pour le freestyle: excellent pop et réceptions faciles

Shape

Parfait pour le freeride et le carve

Référence n°

  • 775007
  • Base

    • Fritté

    Compatibilité

    • Standard Inserts

    Style de ride

    • All Mountain

    Niveau de ride

    • Avancé
    • Intermédiaire

    Rigidité

    • 6

    Flex

    • Médium

    Sexe

    • Hommes
    Guide des spécifications
    Taille 155158159W162166
    Carre effective (cm)111114115118122
    Largeur du nose (cm)29.930.33130.530.7
    Largeur du snowboard RegularRegularWideRegularRegular
    Largeur du tail (cm)29.63030.730.230.4
    Largeur moyenne (cm)25.525.926.626.226.4
    Longueur (cm) (cm)155158159162166
    Longueur du nose (cm)2424242424
    Longueur du tail (cm)2020202020
    Poids (g)27002900290030003200
    Poids du rideur (kg)55 - 7560 - 8560 - 8570 - 9580 - 105
    Rayon de courbe (m)7.67.77.88.18.3
    Setback (mm)1010101010
    Stance (cm)50 - 6051 - 6151 - 6152 - 6253 - 63

    Description du produit

    One board for every day and every condition

    The Singular remains Amplid's definitive directional quiver killer, and for 26/27 it levels up again. A fine-tuned flex gives a more balanced, intuitive response in all snow conditions, while the updated Visco Damp formulation absorbs chatter with even greater precision. That keeps things calm whether you're riding tracked-out pow or bulletproof morning groomers. Pontoon Beams boost edge hold and stability, and the quadrax construction delivers confident stiffness for charging fast and carving clean.

    Award-winning all-rounder with a fresh look
    The result is unmistakable: the Singular floats effortlessly in powder, locks into powerful arcs on hardpack and handles every snow type in between without hesitation. Named All-Mountain Board of the Year by numerous magazines and reviewers, it's built for snowboarders who chase storms, carve from first chair to last and want a single board that never holds them back. This season's graphic blends constructivist structure with organic brushstrokes, a subtle nod to the iconic Paradigma.

    Features
    • Lengths: 144 / 148 / 151 / 155 / 156W / 158 / 159W / 162 / 166 cm
    • Waist width: 24.3–26.6 cm (depending on length)
    • Rider weight: 45–105 kg (depending on length)
    • Flex: 6/10
    • Shape: Directional
    • Camber: Cruise Camber
    • Core: Omni Core with HEXO2
    • Laminate extras: Basalt Suspension Strips, Carbon Pop Band
    • Further tech: Impact Pads, Thick Cut, Bezièr Curves
    • Base: Sintered Base
    • Riding level: Intermediate to Expert

    Plus d'infos

    Sous réserve de modifications selon le fabricant. L’image est sans engagement.

     

    Les snowboards sont généralement livrés prêts à rider avec une semelle fartée et des carres aiguisés. Cependant, ce soi-disant réglage d'usine n'est pas très durable et vos nouveaux snowboards doivent être correctement fartés après quelques jours et entretenus régulièrement.

    A propos de Amplid

    Amplid was the first snowsports brand to cater to skiers and snowboarders from the get-go. Brainchild of snowboard ledged Peter Bauer, the idea behind Amplid is to give people the best shred possible. Still sneaking off to the mountains ever chance he gets, Peter is the heart and soul of the operation. His genuine passion for snowsports shines through in every element of the company.