Valitse maat

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Lisää maita
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Lumilauta
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Lumilauta
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Lumilauta
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Lumilauta
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Lumilauta
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Lumilauta
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Lumilauta

United Shapes Cadet 2027 Lumilauta

€ 649,95
Sisältää ALV:n 
ei sisällä Toimituskuluja
Väri: blue
Koko

 

 

 

 

Tuotetiedot

Profiili

Paras kelluvuus puuterissa

Muoto

Täydellinen vapaalaskuun ja kruisailuun

Artikkelinro.

  • 775327
  • Pohja

    • Sintrattu

    Yhteensopivuus

    • Standard Inserts

    Laskutyyli

    • Freeride

    Taitotaso

    • Edistynyt
    • Ekspertti

    Jäykkyys

    • 8

    Flex

    • Jäykkä

    Alkuperämaa

    • Austria

    Sukupuoli

    • Miehille
    Tekniset tiedot
    Koko 150154156158162
    Keskikohdan leveys (cm)25.425.725.82626.3
    Käyttökantin pituus (cm)111113.1115115.1117.1
    Laskijan paino (kg)45 - 8252 - 8954 - 9159 - 9563 - 100
    Lumilaudan leveys RegularRegularRegularRegularRegular
    Nosen leveys (cm)29.73030.230.330.6
    Paino (g)27403090312031803320
    Pituus (cm) (cm)150154156158162
    Setback (mm)2020202121
    Sivuleikkaussäde (m)7.17.47.57.77.9
    Tailin leveys (cm)29.229.529.729.830.1

    Tuotekuvaus

    A freeride foundation with a freestyle soul

    The Cadet is the heart of United Shapes' freeride philosophy, built for advanced riders who want precision, power and control. Technical terrain, deep carves and big airs are its home turf, and it stays calm and stable at speed. The directional shape with taper and a tuned flex profile give you drive and a direct response. Camber between the feet delivers solid edge hold, while the early-rise nose makes turn initiation easy and keeps you floating in powder. Whether it's your daily charger at the resort or your board for the backcountry, the Cadet is a freeride board that's still happy to throw tighter turns and have some fun.

    New construction, handmade in Austria
    This season the Cadet comes with an updated construction and new artwork. The Classic Core 2.0 of poplar, beech and paulownia brings responsiveness and pop, and it soaks up the chatter when conditions get choppy. Carbon X stringers running between the contact points add torsional stiffness for precise handling and stability wherever you ride. The elliptical sidecut, with a longer radius underfoot, keeps long arcs stable, while the shorter radius at the tip and tail makes turning in effortless. Materials get the same attention: the bio-based resin is partly derived from plant material, the wood is FSC® certified, sidewall offcuts are recycled into new sidewalls, and materials are sourced from European suppliers near the factory wherever possible.

    Features
    • Profile: hybrid camber with early-rise nose
    • Shape: directional, 5 mm taper, 20–21 mm setback
    • Flex: 8/10
    • Core: Classic Core 2.0 of FSC® certified poplar, beech and paulownia
    • Fibreglass: Triax bottom, Triax with 4 carbon stringers top
    • Resin: Super Sap® bio-based resin
    • Edges: full-wrap steel edges
    • Sidewalls: extruded ABS
    • Lengths: 150, 154, 156 cm (standard), 158, 162 cm (mid-wide)

    Lisätietoja

    Valmistaja pidättää oikeudet muutoksiin. Kuva suuntaa antava.

     

    Lumilaudat toimitetaan yleensä laskuvalmiina vahatulla pohjalla ja teroitetuilla kanteilla. Tämäns, tehdashuolto ei kuitenkaan ole kovin kestävä, ja uusi lumilautasi tulisi vahata kunnolla muutaman päivän kuluttua ja huoltaa säännöllisesti.

    Tietoa brändistä United Shapes

    United Shapes represent snowboarding in its purest form. Their shapes pull you out into nature to discover fresh lines as well as into the park to rock rails, kickers and sidehits. They are dedicated to the sport, and we hope they stay with it for a long time to come.