Valitse maat

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Lisää maita
Amplid Singular 2027 Lumilauta
Amplid Singular 2027 Lumilauta
Amplid Singular 2027 Lumilauta
Amplid Singular 2027 Lumilauta
Amplid Singular 2027 Lumilauta
Amplid Singular 2027 Lumilauta
Amplid Singular 2027 Lumilauta

Amplid Singular 2027 Lumilauta

€ 679,95
Sisältää ALV:n 
ei sisällä Toimituskuluja
Väri: uni
Koko

 

 

 

 

Tuotetiedot

Profiili

Ideaali freestyleen, loistava poppi ja helposti ländättävä

Muoto

Täydellinen vapaalaskuun ja kruisailuun

Artikkelinro.

  • 775007
  • Pohja

    • Sintrattu

    Yhteensopivuus

    • Standard Inserts

    Laskutyyli

    • All Mountain

    Taitotaso

    • Edistynyt
    • Keskitaso

    Jäykkyys

    • 6

    Flex

    • Puolijäykkä

    Sukupuoli

    • Miehille
    Tekniset tiedot
    Koko 155158159W162166
    Keskikohdan leveys (cm)25.525.926.626.226.4
    Käyttökantin pituus (cm)111114115118122
    Laskijan paino (kg)55 - 7560 - 8560 - 8570 - 9580 - 105
    Lumilaudan leveys RegularRegularWideRegularRegular
    Nosen leveys (cm)29.930.33130.530.7
    Nosen pituus (cm)2424242424
    Paino (g)27002900290030003200
    Pituus (cm) (cm)155158159162166
    Setback (mm)1010101010
    Sivuleikkaussäde (m)7.67.77.88.18.3
    Stanssi (cm)50 - 6051 - 6151 - 6152 - 6253 - 63
    Tailin leveys (cm)29.63030.730.230.4
    Tailin pituus (cm)2020202020

    Tuotekuvaus

    One board for every day and every condition

    The Singular remains Amplid's definitive directional quiver killer, and for 26/27 it levels up again. A fine-tuned flex gives a more balanced, intuitive response in all snow conditions, while the updated Visco Damp formulation absorbs chatter with even greater precision. That keeps things calm whether you're riding tracked-out pow or bulletproof morning groomers. Pontoon Beams boost edge hold and stability, and the quadrax construction delivers confident stiffness for charging fast and carving clean.

    Award-winning all-rounder with a fresh look
    The result is unmistakable: the Singular floats effortlessly in powder, locks into powerful arcs on hardpack and handles every snow type in between without hesitation. Named All-Mountain Board of the Year by numerous magazines and reviewers, it's built for snowboarders who chase storms, carve from first chair to last and want a single board that never holds them back. This season's graphic blends constructivist structure with organic brushstrokes, a subtle nod to the iconic Paradigma.

    Features
    • Lengths: 144 / 148 / 151 / 155 / 156W / 158 / 159W / 162 / 166 cm
    • Waist width: 24.3–26.6 cm (depending on length)
    • Rider weight: 45–105 kg (depending on length)
    • Flex: 6/10
    • Shape: Directional
    • Camber: Cruise Camber
    • Core: Omni Core with HEXO2
    • Laminate extras: Basalt Suspension Strips, Carbon Pop Band
    • Further tech: Impact Pads, Thick Cut, Bezièr Curves
    • Base: Sintered Base
    • Riding level: Intermediate to Expert

    Lisätietoja

    Valmistaja pidättää oikeudet muutoksiin. Kuva suuntaa antava.

     

    Lumilaudat toimitetaan yleensä laskuvalmiina vahatulla pohjalla ja teroitetuilla kanteilla. Tämäns, tehdashuolto ei kuitenkaan ole kovin kestävä, ja uusi lumilautasi tulisi vahata kunnolla muutaman päivän kuluttua ja huoltaa säännöllisesti.

    Tietoa brändistä Amplid

    Amplid was the first snowsports brand to cater to skiers and snowboarders from the get-go. Brainchild of snowboard ledged Peter Bauer, the idea behind Amplid is to give people the best shred possible. Still sneaking off to the mountains ever chance he gets, Peter is the heart and soul of the operation. His genuine passion for snowsports shines through in every element of the company.