Choose country

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
More Countries
Faction Prodigy Grom 2027 Kids Skis
Faction Prodigy Grom 2027 Kids Skis

Faction Prodigy Grom 2027 Kids Skis

€ 299.95
incl. VAT 
Colour: blue
Size

 

 

 

 

Product details

Profile

Perfect for piste and powder

Shape

Perfect for taking your tricks all over the mountain 

Article number

  • 775290
  • Base

    • Sintered

    Sidewalls

    • Hybrid construction

    Riding Style

    • All Mountain

    Riding Level

    • Beginner
    • Intermediate

    Stiffness

    • 5

    Flex

    • Medium

    Gender

    • Kids
    Specs chart
    Size 103113123133143
    Length (cm) (cm)103113123133143
    Nose Width (cm)10.81111.211.411.4
    Sidecut Radius (m)6781010
    Tail width (cm)1010.210.410.610.6
    Waist Width (cm)7.67.888.28.2
    Weight (g)13601410146015101510

    Product description

    Freestyle-focused fun for the next generation

    The Prodigy Grom 2027 brings the proven Prodigy DNA to young skiers. Designed for kids who see the whole mountain as their playground, it combines easy handling with stability and control. From carving groomers to first park laps and side hits, this ski supports progression every step of the way.

    Durable construction for growing skills
    A poplar and ash wood core delivers plenty of energy and stability, while the Elliptical Sidecut ensures intuitive turn initiation. The Full-Strength Sidewall enhances edge hold, and the Anti-Chip Micro-Cap construction improves durability for season-after-season use. Built to handle progression and long days on snow.

    Features
    • Kids all-mountain freestyle twin-tip ski
    • Poplar and ash wood core
    • Elliptical Sidecut
    • Full-Strength Sidewall
    • Anti-Chip Micro-Cap construction
    • XL 2.2 mm edges
    • Forgiving flex for easy progression

    More information

    Subject to alterations according to the manufacturer. Image is non-binding.

    Freeskis are usually delivered ready-to-ride with a waxed base and sharpened edges. However, this so-called factory-tuning is not very durable and your new skis should be properly waxed after a few days and maintained on a regular basis.

     

    About Faction

    Faction started out as a fun project for a group of shred happy ski bums in Verbier one winter. The group wanted to create skis that were affordable, could last 100+ days, survive without servicing and could be stowed away over summer and shine just as brightly once winter rolled around. Doing just that, they have seen great success over the last 12 years. They are united in their love for the mountains and the tools that allow them, us and you to escape there.