Choose country

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
More Countries
Armada Arw 94 Skis
Armada Arw 94 Skis

Armada Arw 94 Skis

€ 549.95
incl. VAT 
Colour: uni
Size

 

 

 

 

Product details

Profile

Perfect for piste and powder

Shape

Ideal for freestyle and switch riding

Article number

  • 779597
  • Base

    • Sintered

    Sidewalls

    • Full sidewalls

    Riding Style

    • Freestyle
    • All Mountain

    Riding Level

    • Advanced

    Stiffness

    • 7

    Flex

    • Stiff

    Gender

    • Women
    • Men
    Specs chart
    Size 157164171178
    Length (cm) (cm)157164171178
    Nose Width (cm)11.912.112.212.3
    Sidecut Radius (m)15.51616.517
    Tail width (cm)11.511.611.711.8
    Waist Width (cm)9.49.49.49.4
    Weight (g)1510160017201800

    Product description

    A versatile all-mountain twin for creative riding

    The ARW 94 is built for riders who want to explore every part of the mountain. With its versatile 94 mm waist, Freestyle Rocker profile and durable construction, it handles groomers, park laps and side hits with ease. A twin-tip ski for anyone looking to bring creativity to every run.

    Playful, durable and ready for anything
    The Poplar Core delivers a lively flex with plenty of pop and responsiveness. Durable Impact Edges are built to withstand demanding sessions, while Armada's W3DGEWALL construction reduces weight and increases durability. The result is a playful and dependable all-mountain ski that performs across a wide range of conditions.

    Features
    • Freestyle Rocker profile
    • Poplar Core
    • Ash Binding Insert
    • Impact Edge construction
    • S7 Base
    • W3DGEWALL construction
    • 94 mm waist width
    • Versatile all-mountain twin ski

    More information

    Subject to alterations according to the manufacturer. Image is non-binding.

    Freeskis are usually delivered ready-to-ride with a waxed base and sharpened edges. However, this so-called factory-tuning is not very durable and your new skis should be properly waxed after a few days and maintained on a regular basis.

     

    About Armada

    "Armada - what skiing will become" - the famous quote from Chris O'Connell, one of the brands' founding fathers. A freeski company created by athletes for athletes, developed out of the pure passion for skiing and earning huge success in its key demographic. With a big all-star team, Armada continues to dominate both the freestyle and the freeride scene with high-quality ski gear.