Choose country

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
More Countries
Armada Arw 88 Skis
Armada Arw 88 Skis

Armada Arw 88 Skis

€ 499.95
incl. VAT 
Colour: uni
Size

 

 

 

 

Product details

Profile

Playful, easy to turn and forgiving

Shape

Ideal for freestyle and switch riding

Article number

  • 779598
  • Base

    • Sintered

    Sidewalls

    • Full sidewalls

    Riding Style

    • Freestyle

    Riding Level

    • Advanced
    • Expert

    Stiffness

    • 8

    Flex

    • Stiff

    Gender

    • Women
    • Men
    Specs chart
    Size 156161166171
    Length (cm) (cm)156161166171
    Nose Width (cm)11.711.711.811.9
    Sidecut Radius (m)14.51515.516
    Tail width (cm)1111.111.211.3
    Waist Width (cm)8.88.88.88.8
    Weight (g)1440152015701600

    Product description

    Built for park laps and creative all-mountain riding

    The ARW 88 is a responsive freestyle twin designed for riders who see the whole mountain as their playground. Its 88 mm waist delivers quick edge-to-edge performance and precise control, while the Freestyle Rocker profile provides the freedom needed for tricks, butters and playful lines. Whether you're riding park, piste or side hits, this ski is ready for it all.

    Poppy, durable and versatile
    A lively Poplar Core delivers plenty of pop and responsiveness for creative riding. Durable Impact Edges are built to withstand demanding sessions, while Armada's W3DGEWALL construction reduces weight and increases durability. The result is a balanced freestyle-focused ski with dependable all-mountain capability.

    Features
    • Freestyle Rocker profile
    • Poplar Core
    • Ash Binding Insert
    • Impact Edge construction
    • S7 Base
    • W3DGEWALL construction
    • 88 mm waist width
    • All-mountain freestyle twin ski

    More information

    Subject to alterations according to the manufacturer. Image is non-binding.

    Freeskis are usually delivered ready-to-ride with a waxed base and sharpened edges. However, this so-called factory-tuning is not very durable and your new skis should be properly waxed after a few days and maintained on a regular basis.

     

    About Armada

    "Armada - what skiing will become" - the famous quote from Chris O'Connell, one of the brands' founding fathers. A freeski company created by athletes for athletes, developed out of the pure passion for skiing and earning huge success in its key demographic. With a big all-star team, Armada continues to dominate both the freestyle and the freeride scene with high-quality ski gear.