Land kiezen

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Meer landen
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard

United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard

€ 649,95
Incl. BTW 
Kleur: blue
Maat

 

 

 

 

Productinformatie

Bend

Perfect drijfvermogen in de poeder

Shape

Perfect voor freeriding en carving

Artikel nummer

  • 775327
  • Base

    • Gesinterd

    Compatibiliteit

    • Standard Inserts

    Riding Style

    • Freeride

    Riding Level

    • Gevorderd
    • Expert

    Stijfheid

    • 8

    Flex

    • Stijf

    Productieland

    • Austria

    Geslacht

    • Heren
    Specificatieoverzicht
    Maat 150154156158162
    Breedte (cm)25.425.725.82626.3
    Effectieve kantenlengte (cm)111113.1115115.1117.1
    Gewicht (g)27403090312031803320
    Lengte (cm) (cm)150154156158162
    Nose breedte (cm)29.73030.230.330.6
    Rider gewicht (kg)45 - 8252 - 8954 - 9159 - 9563 - 100
    Setback (mm)2020202121
    Sidecut radius (m)7.17.47.57.77.9
    Snowboard breedte RegularRegularRegularRegularRegular
    Tail breedte (cm)29.229.529.729.830.1

    Productbeschrijving

    A freeride foundation with a freestyle soul

    The Cadet is the heart of United Shapes' freeride philosophy, built for advanced riders who want precision, power and control. Technical terrain, deep carves and big airs are its home turf, and it stays calm and stable at speed. The directional shape with taper and a tuned flex profile give you drive and a direct response. Camber between the feet delivers solid edge hold, while the early-rise nose makes turn initiation easy and keeps you floating in powder. Whether it's your daily charger at the resort or your board for the backcountry, the Cadet is a freeride board that's still happy to throw tighter turns and have some fun.

    New construction, handmade in Austria
    This season the Cadet comes with an updated construction and new artwork. The Classic Core 2.0 of poplar, beech and paulownia brings responsiveness and pop, and it soaks up the chatter when conditions get choppy. Carbon X stringers running between the contact points add torsional stiffness for precise handling and stability wherever you ride. The elliptical sidecut, with a longer radius underfoot, keeps long arcs stable, while the shorter radius at the tip and tail makes turning in effortless. Materials get the same attention: the bio-based resin is partly derived from plant material, the wood is FSC® certified, sidewall offcuts are recycled into new sidewalls, and materials are sourced from European suppliers near the factory wherever possible.

    Features
    • Profile: hybrid camber with early-rise nose
    • Shape: directional, 5 mm taper, 20–21 mm setback
    • Flex: 8/10
    • Core: Classic Core 2.0 of FSC® certified poplar, beech and paulownia
    • Fibreglass: Triax bottom, Triax with 4 carbon stringers top
    • Resin: Super Sap® bio-based resin
    • Edges: full-wrap steel edges
    • Sidewalls: extruded ABS
    • Lengths: 150, 154, 156 cm (standard), 158, 162 cm (mid-wide)

    Meer informatie

    Veranderingen aan fabrikant voorbehouden. Foto is niet bindend.

     

    Snowboards komen met een gewaxte base en geslepen kanten uit de fabriek. Je kunt er meteen mee boarden. Dit noemen we een "factory tuning". Deze tuning gaat niet heel lang mee en nieuwe snowboards moeten na een paar dagen weer goed gewaxt worden. Denk er aan om je board regelmatig te onderhouden.

    Over United Shapes

    United Shapes represent snowboarding in its purest form. Their shapes pull you out into nature to discover fresh lines as well as into the park to rock rails, kickers and sidehits. They are dedicated to the sport, and we hope they stay with it for a long time to come.