Land kiezen

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Meer landen
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard
Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard

Amplid Singular 2027 Snowboard

€ 679,95
Incl. BTW 
Kleur: uni
Maat

 

 

 

 

Productinformatie

Bend

Ideaal voor freestyle: goede pop en makkelijk te landen

Shape

Perfect voor freeriding en carving

Artikel nummer

  • 775007
  • Base

    • Gesinterd

    Compatibiliteit

    • Standard Inserts

    Riding Style

    • All Mountain

    Riding Level

    • Gevorderd
    • Gemiddeld

    Stijfheid

    • 6

    Flex

    • Medium

    Geslacht

    • Heren
    Specificatieoverzicht
    Maat 155158159W162166
    Breedte (cm)25.525.926.626.226.4
    Effectieve kantenlengte (cm)111114115118122
    Gewicht (g)27002900290030003200
    Lengte (cm) (cm)155158159162166
    Nose breedte (cm)29.930.33130.530.7
    Nose lengte (cm)2424242424
    Rider gewicht (kg)55 - 7560 - 8560 - 8570 - 9580 - 105
    Setback (mm)1010101010
    Sidecut radius (m)7.67.77.88.18.3
    Snowboard breedte RegularRegularWideRegularRegular
    Stance (cm)50 - 6051 - 6151 - 6152 - 6253 - 63
    Tail breedte (cm)29.63030.730.230.4
    Tail lengte (cm)2020202020

    Productbeschrijving

    One board for every day and every condition

    The Singular remains Amplid's definitive directional quiver killer, and for 26/27 it levels up again. A fine-tuned flex gives a more balanced, intuitive response in all snow conditions, while the updated Visco Damp formulation absorbs chatter with even greater precision. That keeps things calm whether you're riding tracked-out pow or bulletproof morning groomers. Pontoon Beams boost edge hold and stability, and the quadrax construction delivers confident stiffness for charging fast and carving clean.

    Award-winning all-rounder with a fresh look
    The result is unmistakable: the Singular floats effortlessly in powder, locks into powerful arcs on hardpack and handles every snow type in between without hesitation. Named All-Mountain Board of the Year by numerous magazines and reviewers, it's built for snowboarders who chase storms, carve from first chair to last and want a single board that never holds them back. This season's graphic blends constructivist structure with organic brushstrokes, a subtle nod to the iconic Paradigma.

    Features
    • Lengths: 144 / 148 / 151 / 155 / 156W / 158 / 159W / 162 / 166 cm
    • Waist width: 24.3–26.6 cm (depending on length)
    • Rider weight: 45–105 kg (depending on length)
    • Flex: 6/10
    • Shape: Directional
    • Camber: Cruise Camber
    • Core: Omni Core with HEXO2
    • Laminate extras: Basalt Suspension Strips, Carbon Pop Band
    • Further tech: Impact Pads, Thick Cut, Bezièr Curves
    • Base: Sintered Base
    • Riding level: Intermediate to Expert

    Meer informatie

    Veranderingen aan fabrikant voorbehouden. Foto is niet bindend.

     

    Snowboards komen met een gewaxte base en geslepen kanten uit de fabriek. Je kunt er meteen mee boarden. Dit noemen we een "factory tuning". Deze tuning gaat niet heel lang mee en nieuwe snowboards moeten na een paar dagen weer goed gewaxt worden. Denk er aan om je board regelmatig te onderhouden.

    Over Amplid

    Amplid was the first snowsports brand to cater to skiers and snowboarders from the get-go. Brainchild of snowboard ledged Peter Bauer, the idea behind Amplid is to give people the best shred possible. Still sneaking off to the mountains ever chance he gets, Peter is the heart and soul of the operation. His genuine passion for snowsports shines through in every element of the company.