Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder
Nitro Slash 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Slash 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Slash 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Slash 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Slash 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Slash 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Slash 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Slash 2027 Snowboard
Nitro Slash 2027 Snowboard

Nitro Slash 2027 Snowboard

€ 649,95
inkl. moms 
Färg: uni
Storlek

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Bästa kantkontroll och kraftfull carving

Shape

Bred nos och smal tail för otroligt flyt i puder

Artikelnr.

  • 776213
  • Bas

    • Sintrad

    Funktioner

    • Downsize

    Kompatibilitet

    • Standard Inserts

    Åkstil

    • All Mountain
    • Freeride

    Åkarnivå

    • Expert
    • Avancerad

    Hårdhet

    • 7

    Flex

    • Hård

    Ursprung

    • Taiwan

    Genus

    • Herr
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 144151156162
    Effektiv Kantlängd (cm)100104107113
    Längd (cm) (cm)144151156162
    Midja Bredd (cm)24.72626.526.6
    Nose Bredd (cm)29.230.631.231.6
    Setback (mm)25252525
    Sidecut Radie (m)7.1/5.17.5/5.37.7/5.78.0/6.0
    Snowboard bredd WideWideWideWide
    Stance (cm)44 - 5648 - 6050 - 6252 - 64
    Tail Bredd (cm)27.62929.630
    Vikt (g)2500270031003200
    Åkarvikt (kg)40 - 6050 - 7060 - 8070 - 90

    Produktbeskrivning

    Surf-inspired performance for powder, slush and all-mountain exploration

    The Nitro Slash 2027 is built for riders who want a surf-like feel across powder fields, slushy spring laps and natural all-mountain terrain. Its Volume Shift shape, Trüe Camber profile and signature 3D Surf Tech combine to deliver excellent float, reliable edge control and a playful ride whenever conditions soften. At the same time, the Slash offers enough response and pop for powerful carving and confident riding on groomed runs.

    Float more, ride with less effort
    The tapered directional shape and wider platform allow riders to choose a shorter board length without sacrificing stability. The oversized nose and 3D-shaped base enhance float in deep snow, while the Reflex Core Profile improves torsional control for smooth, powerful turns in variable terrain.

    Durable construction with responsible materials
    A Powercore II wood core, Bi-Lite Laminates and the sintered EcoSpeed HD Base provide the right balance of response, durability and speed. Sustainability-focused details such as recycled steel edges, EcoPoxy® 33 resin and the EcoGuard topsheet complete the package.

    Features
    • Volume Shift design
    • Tapered Directional shape
    • Trüe Camber profile
    • Reflex Core Profile
    • 3D Surf Tech base
    • Wide platform for shorter board lengths
    • Powercore II wood core
    • Bi-Lite Laminates
    • Sintered EcoSpeed HD Base
    • Recycled steel edges
    • EcoGuard topsheet
    • EcoPoxy® 33 resin
    • FSC-certified materials

    Mer information

    Med reservation för ändringar enligt tillverkaren. Bilden är icke-bindande.

     

    Snowboards levereras vanligtvis åkklara med ett vallat belag och slipade kanter. Denna så kallade fabriksvallning är dock inte särskilt hållbar och din nya snowboard bör vallas ordentligt efter några dagar och underhållas regelbundet.

    Om Nitro

    Nitro grundades av två tunga snowboardåkare som blev besvikna över urvalet av snowboardutrustning som fanns tillgängligt för dem. Från första dagen har Nitro fokuserat på ingenting annat än snowboard och de är fast beslutade att fortsätta så. Tillsammans med ett stjärnspäckat team är Nitros mål att föra samman människor. Med hjälp av snowboardevenemang för barn, ungdomar och vuxna är deras plan för de närmaste åren att få tillbaka peppen och kärleken till snowboardåkningen runt om i världen.