Välj land

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Fler länder
K2 Embassy 2027 Snowboard
K2 Embassy 2027 Snowboard
K2 Embassy 2027 Snowboard
K2 Embassy 2027 Snowboard
K2 Embassy 2027 Snowboard
K2 Embassy 2027 Snowboard
K2 Embassy 2027 Snowboard
K2 Embassy 2027 Snowboard

K2 Embassy 2027 Snowboard

€ 499,95
inkl. moms 
Färg: design
Storlek

 

 

 

 

Produktdetaljer

Bend

Perfekt för freestyle: bra pop och enkla landningar

Shape

Mer flyt i puder och mångsidig all-mountain åkning

Artikelnr.

  • 779363
  • Bas

    • Sintrad

    Kompatibilitet

    • Standard Inserts

    Åkstil

    • All Mountain

    Åkarnivå

    • Avancerad
    • Medelgod

    Hårdhet

    • 6

    Flex

    • Medium

    Genus

    • Herr
    Specifikationstabell
    Storlek 152155157157W159159W162162W165W
    Effektiv Kantlängd (cm)116118119119122122123123126
    Längd (cm) (cm)152155157157159159162162165
    Midja Bredd (cm)24.424.724.925.725.125.925.426.226.6
    Nose Bredd (cm)28.528.929.129.929.530.329.730.531
    Setback (mm)131313131313131313
    Sidecut Radie (m)7.57.77.87.87.97.98.18.18.3
    Snowboard bredd RegularRegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideWide
    Tail Bredd (cm)28.528.929.129.929.530.329.730.531
    Åkarvikt (kg)50 - 8554 - 9054 - 9054 - 9059 - 10559 - 10564 - 11064 - 11064 - 110

    Produktbeskrivning

    From backcountry kickers to fresh corduroy

    Backcountry kickers, endless side hits, freshly groomed runs: the Embassy goes wherever you take it. K2 built this directional all-mountain board with versatility in mind, and it quickly became a favourite with the team and staff. It stays relaxed in powder, lays down clean turns on the piste and happily takes every roller the terrain offers. The balanced flex makes it just right for intermediate to advanced riders looking for one board for the whole mountain.

    An all-rounder with a classic feel
    A touch of rocker in the nose and tail keeps the board predictable in deep snow and makes butters smooth. Camber between your feet gives you pop and edge control. Tip-to-tail carbon stringers add stability at speed and keep your edge locked in, even in choppy snow. The wood core feels smooth, delivers a snappy flex and is built to last. A slight taper gives it a classic feel and gets you out of every turn with precision.

    Features
    • Profile: Twin Combination Camber
    • Shape: directional with slight taper
    • Flex: 6/10
    • Core: BAP Core made from sustainably harvested bamboo, aspen and paulownia
    • Fibreglass: ICG™ 10 Biax with carbon stringers
    • Construction: Hybritech™
    • Base: Sintered 4000 with stone grind
    • Inserts: 2x4
    • Setback: 0.5 inches

    Mer information

    Med reservation för ändringar enligt tillverkaren. Bilden är icke-bindande.

     

    Snowboards levereras vanligtvis åkklara med ett vallat belag och slipade kanter. Denna så kallade fabriksvallning är dock inte särskilt hållbar och din nya snowboard bör vallas ordentligt efter några dagar och underhållas regelbundet.

    Om K2

    K2 har mer än 50 års erfarenhet, är baserat på en av de mest snötäta platserna på jorden, och vet ett och annat om snösporter. Om du vill ha seriös innovation och teknik i världsklass som låter dig följa ditt hjärta och ger dig ett leende på läpparna är K2 företaget för dig.