Vybrat zemi

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Všechny země

Ušetři 10 % na snowboardové a snowwear sety | Navíc: extra sleva 10 % na zlevněné zboží při nákupu od 100 € s kódem: OCTOBER10

United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard
United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard

United Shapes Cadet 2027 Snowboard

€ 649,95
včetně DPH 
Barva: blue
Velikost

 

 

 

 

Detaily produktu

Prohnutí

Nejlepší vztlak v prašanu

Tvar

Ideální pro freeriding a carving

Produkt č.

  • 775327
  • Skluznice

    • Sinterované

    Kompatibilita

    • Standard Inserts

    Styl jízdy

    • Freeride

    Úroveň ježdění

    • Pokročilý
    • Expert

    Tvrdost

    • 8

    Flex

    • Tvrdé

    Země původu

    • Austria

    Pohlaví

    • Muže
    Tabulka technických parametrů
    Velikost 150154156158162
    Back stance (mm)2020202121
    Délka (cm) (cm)150154156158162
    Efektivní hrana (cm)111113.1115115.1117.1
    Rádius (m)7.17.47.57.77.9
    Váha (g)27403090312031803320
    Váha jezdce (kg)45 - 8252 - 8954 - 9159 - 9563 - 100
    Šířka patky (cm)29.229.529.729.830.1
    Šířka snowboardu RegularRegularRegularRegularRegular
    Šířka středu (cm)25.425.725.82626.3
    Šířka špičky (cm)29.73030.230.330.6

    Popis produktu

    A freeride foundation with a freestyle soul

    The Cadet is the heart of United Shapes' freeride philosophy, built for advanced riders who want precision, power and control. Technical terrain, deep carves and big airs are its home turf, and it stays calm and stable at speed. The directional shape with taper and a tuned flex profile give you drive and a direct response. Camber between the feet delivers solid edge hold, while the early-rise nose makes turn initiation easy and keeps you floating in powder. Whether it's your daily charger at the resort or your board for the backcountry, the Cadet is a freeride board that's still happy to throw tighter turns and have some fun.

    New construction, handmade in Austria
    This season the Cadet comes with an updated construction and new artwork. The Classic Core 2.0 of poplar, beech and paulownia brings responsiveness and pop, and it soaks up the chatter when conditions get choppy. Carbon X stringers running between the contact points add torsional stiffness for precise handling and stability wherever you ride. The elliptical sidecut, with a longer radius underfoot, keeps long arcs stable, while the shorter radius at the tip and tail makes turning in effortless. Materials get the same attention: the bio-based resin is partly derived from plant material, the wood is FSC® certified, sidewall offcuts are recycled into new sidewalls, and materials are sourced from European suppliers near the factory wherever possible.

    Features
    • Profile: hybrid camber with early-rise nose
    • Shape: directional, 5 mm taper, 20–21 mm setback
    • Flex: 8/10
    • Core: Classic Core 2.0 of FSC® certified poplar, beech and paulownia
    • Fibreglass: Triax bottom, Triax with 4 carbon stringers top
    • Resin: Super Sap® bio-based resin
    • Edges: full-wrap steel edges
    • Sidewalls: extruded ABS
    • Lengths: 150, 154, 156 cm (standard), 158, 162 cm (mid-wide)

    Více informací

    Produkt se může od fotografie poskytnuté výrobcem mírně odlišovat. Změny si výrobce vyhrazuje.

     

    Snowboardy a lyže jsou obvykle dodávány ve stavu „připravené k jízdě“ s nabroušenými hranami a navoskovanou skluznicí. Tato údržba z továrny však není příliš odolná, a proto byste si po pár dnech měli snowboard anebo lyže řádně navoskovat a pravidelně udržovat.

    O značce United Shapes

    United Shapes represent snowboarding in its purest form. Their shapes pull you out into nature to discover fresh lines as well as into the park to rock rails, kickers and sidehits. They are dedicated to the sport, and we hope they stay with it for a long time to come.