Vybrat zemi

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Všechny země

Ušetři 10 % na snowboardové a snowwear sety | Navíc: extra sleva 10 % na zlevněné zboží při nákupu od 100 € s kódem: OCTOBER10

Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard

€ 699,95
včetně DPH 
Barva: black
Velikost

 

 

 

 

Detaily produktu

Prohnutí

Nejlepší ovládání hran a výkonné řezané oblouky

Tvar

Široká špička a úzká patka pro úžasný vztlak v prašanu

Produkt č.

  • 775407
  • Skluznice

    • Sinterované

    Kompatibilita

    • Standard Inserts

    Styl jízdy

    • Freeride
    • All Mountain

    Úroveň ježdění

    • Pokročilý
    • Expert

    Tvrdost

    • 8

    Flex

    • Tvrdé

    Země původu

    • United Arab Emirates

    Pohlaví

    • Ženy

    Popis materiálu

    • BComp Carbon Flax Stringer. Power Core. Koroyd. Triax Fiberglass
    Tabulka technických parametrů
    Velikost 142145148151
    Back stance (mm)20202020
    Délka (cm) (cm)142145148151
    Délka patky (cm)18.218.418.618.8
    Délka špičky (cm)24.724.925.125.3
    Efektivní hrana (cm)109.1111.7114.3116.9
    Rádius (m)7.27.47.67.8
    Stance (cm)43 - 5545 - 5745 - 5747 - 59
    Váha jezdce (kg)41 - 6345 - 6849 - 7349 - 73
    Šířka patky (cm)27.4227.7127.9928.28
    Šířka snowboardu RegularRegularRegularRegular
    Šířka středu (cm)24.124.324.524.7
    Šířka špičky (cm)28.2228.5128.7929.08

    Popis produktu

    Creative freeride performance with powerful control

    The Women’s Howler is built for riders who want to mix technical freeriding with a creative freestyle approach. Its directional shape and High Power Camber profile deliver strong edge hold, plenty of pop and the stability needed for steep terrain and demanding conditions.

    Float, response and confidence at speed
    A mid-stiff flex offers precise power transfer and reliable stability when the pace picks up. The tapered shape improves float in powder, while the 3D Flip Tips create smoother turn initiation and a more fluid ride feel. Featuring Koroyd®, a Power Core and a Boomp Carbon Flax Stringer, the Howler combines damping, responsiveness and lightweight performance for demanding freeride missions.

    Features
    • Freeride and freestyle-focused snowboard
    • Directional shape with tapered design
    • High Power Camber profile
    • Mid-Stiff & Lively flex (4/5)
    • Koroyd® technology
    • Power Core construction
    • Boomp Carbon Flax Stringer
    • Sintered 8000 base

    Více informací

    Produkt se může od fotografie poskytnuté výrobcem mírně odlišovat. Změny si výrobce vyhrazuje.

     

    Snowboardy a lyže jsou obvykle dodávány ve stavu „připravené k jízdě“ s nabroušenými hranami a navoskovanou skluznicí. Tato údržba z továrny však není příliš odolná, a proto byste si po pár dnech měli snowboard anebo lyže řádně navoskovat a pravidelně udržovat.

    O značce Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboarding is not my job, it’s my life". Jones Snowboard founder Jeremy Jones explains so much in so few words. He wanted to create the ultimate snowboarding gear that lived up to even the highest standards, and he has done exactly that. The company prides itself on giving back to the wild places they so dearly cherish through actions such as 1% For the Planet. There is nothing we don't love about Jeremy Jones and his vision.