Vybrat zemi

Deutschland
Österreich
Schweiz (Deutsch)
Suisse (Français)
Svizzera (Italiano)
France
Nederland
Italia (Italiano)
Italien (Deutsch)
España
Suomi
United Kingdom
Sverige
Slovenija
België (Nederlands)
Belgique (Français)
Danmark
Norge
Všechny země

Ušetři 10 % na snowboardové a snowwear sety | Navíc: extra sleva 10 % na zlevněné zboží při nákupu od 100 € s kódem: OCTOBER10

Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard
Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard

Jones Snowboards Howler 2027 Snowboard

€ 699,95
včetně DPH 
Barva: black
Velikost

 

 

 

 

Detaily produktu

Prohnutí

Nejlepší ovládání hran a výkonné řezané oblouky

Tvar

Široká špička a úzká patka pro úžasný vztlak v prašanu

Produkt č.

  • 775390
  • Skluznice

    • Sinterované

    Kompatibilita

    • Standard Inserts

    Styl jízdy

    • Freeride
    • All Mountain

    Úroveň ježdění

    • Pokročilý
    • Expert

    Tvrdost

    • 8

    Flex

    • Tvrdé

    Země původu

    • United Arab Emirates

    Pohlaví

    • Muže

    Popis materiálu

    • BComp Carbon Flax Stringer. Power Core. Koroyd. Triax Fiberglass
    Tabulka technických parametrů
    Velikost 152155157W158160W161163W164
    Back stance (mm)2020202020202020
    Délka (cm) (cm)152155157158160161163164
    Délka patky (cm)18.919.219.519.519.819.820.120.6
    Délka špičky (cm)25.425.7262626.326.326.627.1
    Efektivní hrana (cm)117.7120.1121.5122.5123.9124.9126.3126.3
    Rádius (m)88.28.48.48.68.68.88.8
    Stance (cm)48 - 6050 - 6252 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 6452 - 64
    Váha jezdce (kg)59 - 8264 - 8673 - 10073 - 10073 - 10077 - 10577 - 10577 - 105
    Šířka patky (cm)28.6329.0130.0129.3830.3829.7530.7530.05
    Šířka snowboardu RegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWideRegular
    Šířka středu (cm)25.125.426.425.726.7262726.3
    Šířka špičky (cm)29.4329.8130.8130.1831.1830.5531.5530.85

    Popis produktu

    Creative freeride performance with freestyle versatility

    The Men’s Howler is built for riders who like to blend technical freeriding with a playful freestyle approach. Its directional freeride shape offers stability and float in deep snow, while the mid-stiff flex delivers the control needed for fast turns, bigger features and demanding terrain.

    Powerful, precise and ready for steep lines
    The High Power Camber profile provides excellent edge hold, strong response and plenty of pop. A tapered shape keeps the board nimble and easy to manoeuvre in powder, while premium construction details enhance performance throughout the mountain. 3D Flip Tips, Carbon Flax Stringers and a sintered 8000 base make the Howler a solid choice for riders looking to push their freeride game further.

    Features
    • Men’s freeride and freestyle snowboard
    • Directional shape with taper for enhanced float
    • High Power Camber profile
    • Mid-stiff & lively flex (4/5)
    • 3D Flip Tips for smoother handling
    • Koroyd® Core with Power Core construction
    • Triax fibreglass and Carbon Flax Stringers
    • Sintered 8000 base and premium topsheet

    Více informací

    Produkt se může od fotografie poskytnuté výrobcem mírně odlišovat. Změny si výrobce vyhrazuje.

     

    Snowboardy a lyže jsou obvykle dodávány ve stavu „připravené k jízdě“ s nabroušenými hranami a navoskovanou skluznicí. Tato údržba z továrny však není příliš odolná, a proto byste si po pár dnech měli snowboard anebo lyže řádně navoskovat a pravidelně udržovat.

    O značce Jones Snowboards

    "Snowboarding is not my job, it’s my life". Jones Snowboard founder Jeremy Jones explains so much in so few words. He wanted to create the ultimate snowboarding gear that lived up to even the highest standards, and he has done exactly that. The company prides itself on giving back to the wild places they so dearly cherish through actions such as 1% For the Planet. There is nothing we don't love about Jeremy Jones and his vision.